• Johnny Key
    Commissioner
    Division: Central Administration
    Unit: Commissioner
    •  

      Lori Freno
      General Counsel
      Division: Central Administration
      Unit: Legal
    •  

      Ivy Pfeffer
      Deputy Commissioner
      Division: Central Administration
      Unit: Office of Deputy Commisioner
      •  

        Anthony Owen
        Chief State STEM Officer and State Director of Computer Science
        Division: Central Administration
        Unit: Computer Science Education
      •  

        Arijit Sarkar
        Director, Information Systems & CIO
        Division: Office of Information Technology
        Unit: Office of Information Technology
        •  

          Linda Jenkins
          Information Systems Manager
          Division: Office of Information Technology
          Unit: Data Reporting & Warehouse
        •  

          Michael Gates
          ADE State Network Engineer
          Division: Office of Information Technology
          Unit: IT Services
        •  

          Reshmi Jose
          ADE Special Advisor
          Division: Office of Information Technology
          Unit: Information Systems
      •  

        Courtney Salas-Ford
        Deputy General Counsel
        Division: Central Administration
        Unit: Equity Assistance
      •  

        Deborah Coffman
        ADE Assistant Commissioner of Public School Accountability
        Division: Public School Accountability
        Unit: Division of Public School Accountability
        •  

          Alexandra Boyd
          ADE Assistant to Director
          Division: Public School Accountability
          Unit: School Performance - Evaluation
        •  

          Alexandra Boyd
          ADE Assistant to Director
          Division: Public School Accountability
          Unit: School Performance - Planning and Outreach
        •  

          Bobby E. Lester
          Director of Federal Programs
          Division: Public School Accountability
          Unit: Federal Programs
        •  

          Damaris Tomlison
          Public School Program Coordinator
          Division: Public School Accountability
          Unit: Migrant Education
        •  

          Jayne Green
          Coordinator of District Support
          Division: Public School Accountability
          Unit: District Support
        •  

          Louis Ferren
          ADE State Systems Administrator
          Division: Public School Accountability
          Unit: School Performance - Data Quality and Reporting
        •  

          Reginald Ballard
          Public School Program Coordinator
          Division: Public School Accountability
          Unit: Systems Support - Charter School
        •  

          Roy Causbie
          Public School Program Manager
          Division: Public School Accountability
          Unit: Systems Support
        •  

          Tracy Webb
          Coordinator of Monitoring and Systems Support
          Division: Public School Accountability
          Unit: School Performance - Monitoring
      •  

        Don Benton
        ADE Assistant Commissioner of Research and Technology
        Division: Research and Technology
        Unit: Division of Research & Technology
        •  

          Carmen Jordan
          ADE Assistant Director of APSCN Student Applications
          Division: Research and Technology
          Unit: APSCN - Student Management System
        •  

          Ray Girdler
          Director of Data Use & Privacy
          Division: Research and Technology
          Unit: Technology Initiatives & Resources
      •  

        Erin Franks
        Coordinator of Governmental Affairs
        Division: Central Administration
        Unit: Legislative Services
      •  

        Greg Rogers
        ADE Assistant Commissioner of Fiscal & Administrative Services
        Division: Fiscal and Administrative Services
        Unit: Fiscal and Administrative Services
        •  

          Amy G. Thomas
          Education Program Manager
          Division: Fiscal and Administrative Services
          Unit: Finance
        •  

          Anita Sacrey
          Agency Controller I
          Division: Fiscal and Administrative Services
          Unit: Finance
        •  

          Clemetta Hood
          Personnel Manager
          Division: Fiscal and Administrative Services
          Unit: Agency Human Resources
        •  

          Cynthia Smith
          Coordinator of Fiscal Distress
          Division: Fiscal and Administrative Services
          Unit: Fiscal Services and Support
        •  

          Jacki Stafford
          Executive Assistant to the Director
          Division: Fiscal and Administrative Services
          Unit: Central Support
        •  

          Judi Free
          Agency Fiscal Manager
          Division: Fiscal and Administrative Services
          Unit: Finance
        •  

          Kathleen Crain
          ADE Assistant Director of APSCN Financial Applications
          Division: Fiscal and Administrative Services
          Unit: APSCN - Financial Management System
      •  

        Karli Saracini
        ADE Assistant Commissioner of Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
        Division: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
        Unit: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
        •  

          Andy Sullivan
          Director of Educator Licensure
          Division: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
          Unit: Educator Support and Development
        •  

          Eric James
          PLSB Chief Investigator
          Division: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
          Unit: Professional Licensure Standards Board
        •  

          Joan Luneau
          Public School Program Coordinator
          Division: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
          Unit: Educator Preparation
        •  

          Melissa Jacks
          Public School Program Manager
          Division: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
          Unit: Educator Licensure
        •  

          Sandra Hurst
          Director of Educator Effectiveness
          Division: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
          Unit: Office of Educator Effectiveness
      •  

        Stacy Smith
        ADE Assistant Commissioner Learning Services
        Division: Learning Services
        Unit: Division of Learning Services
        •  

          Cindy Hogue
          ADE OERZ Director
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Educational Options
        •  

          Jared Hogue
          Public School Program Manager
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Student Support Services - Alternative Education
        •  

          Jerri Clark
          School Health Services Director
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Coordinated School Health
        •  

          Kathy Mascuilli
          Literacy Program Manager
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Curriculum and Assessment - Literacy
        •  

          Kiffany Pride
          ADE Special Advisor
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Curriculum and Assessment
        •  

          Krystal P. Nail
          Public School Program Coodinator
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Student Support Services - Gifted and Talented
        •  

          Lisa Tyler
          ADE Special Advisor
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Student Support Services
        •  

          Matt Sewell
          Special Education Division Manager
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Student Support Services - Special Education
        •  

          Patty Martin
          Public School Program Manager
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Grants and Fiscal Management
        •  

          Rachel Horn
          Public School Program Coordinator
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Curriculum and Assessment - Assessment
        •  

          Susan L. Underwood
          DCCECE Education Manager
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Arkansas Better Chance
        •  

          Suzanne Jones
          ADE Assistant to Director
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Home School
        •  

          Suzanne C. Knowles
          Public School Program Coordinator
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Student Support Services - Guidance and Counseling
        •  

          Thomas Coy
          Public School Program Manager
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Curriculum Support Services - Humanities
        •  

          Tina Moore
          Public School Program Coordinator - Math
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: Curriculum and Assessment - STEM - Math
        •  

          Tricia Kerr
          Public School Program Coordinator
          Division: Learning Services
          Unit: English for Speakers for Other Languages
      •  

        Suzanne Davidson
        Director, Child Nutrition
        Division: Central Administration
        Unit: Child Nutrition Unit
      •  

        Tim Cain
        Director Public School Facilities and Transportation
        Division: Facilities and Transportation
        Unit: Facilities and Transportation
        •  

          Kenneth W. Johnson
          Senior Project Administrator
          Division: Facilities and Transportation
          Unit: Facilities
        •  

          Mike Simmons
          Public School Program Coordinator
          Division: Facilities and Transportation
          Unit: Transportation
        •  

          Murray Britton
          Assistant Director Academic Facilitie
          Division: Facilities and Transportation
          Unit: Facilities
    •  

      Gina Windle
      ADE Special Advisor
      Division: Central Administration
      Unit: Commissioner
      •  

        Kimberly Mundell
        Director of Communications
        Division: Central Administration
        Unit: Communications