Organizational Chart

 Print

  • Jacob Oliva
    Secretary of Education
    Division: Office of Secretary
    Unit: Office of Secretary
    •  

      Ken Warden
      Commissioner
      Division: DHE Commissioner's Office
      Unit: Division of Higher Education
      •  

        Alisha Lewis
        Assistant Director of Operations and Communications
        Division: Director's Office
        Unit: Operations
      •  

        Mason Campbell
        Chief Academic Officer
        Division: Senior Policy Analyst
        Unit: Academic Affairs
      •  

        Nicholas Fuller
        Assistant Director of Finance
        Division: Finance
        Unit: Finance
      •  

        Ross White
        DCTE Director
        Division: Leadership
        Unit: Division of Career and Technical Education
        •  

          Lydia McDonald
          Public School Program Manager
          Division: School Choice and Parent Empowerment
          Unit: Perkins and Accountability
        •  

          Patricia A. Becker
          Auditor Coordinator
          Division: Shared Services
          Unit: Director's Office
        •  

          Sonja Wright-McMurray
          Sr. Associate Director
          Division: Leadership
          Unit: Director's Office
        •  

          Sunni Teale
          Program Advisor
          Division: Communications
          Unit: Communications
        •  

          Tim Johnston
          ACE Career Education Division Manager
          Division: Leadership
          Unit: Director's Office
        •  

          Valerie Brown
          Administrative Specialist III
          Division: Administrative Assistants
          Unit: Career and Technical Programs
    •  

      Courtney Salas-Ford
      ADE Chief of Staff
      Division: Office of Secretary
      Unit: Chief of Staff
      •  

        Andres Rhodes
        ADE Chief Legal Counsel
        Division: Chief of Staff
        Unit: Legal Services
      •  

        Arijit Sarkar
        Director, Information Systems & CIO
        Division: Office of Information Technology
        Unit: Office of Information Technology
        •  

          Linda Jenkins
          Information Systems Manager
          Division: Office of Information Technology
          Unit: Data Reporting and Warehouse
        •  

          Michael Gates
          ADE State Systems Architect
          Division: Office of Information Technology
          Unit: IT Services
        •  

          Reshmi Jose
          ADE Special Advisor
          Division: Office of Information Technology
          Unit: Information Systems
        •  

          Rionel Tee
          ADE Enterprise Architect
          Division: Office of Information Technology
          Unit: IT Dev-Ops
      •  

        Dushun Scarbrough
        MLK Executive Director
        Division: Chief of Staff
        Unit: Martin Luther King Jr. Commission
      •  

        Greg Rogers
        ADE Assistant Commissioner of Fiscal & Administrative Services
        Division: Finance
        Unit: Finance
        •  

          Anita Freer
          ADE Coordinator Special Programs
          Division: Finance
          Unit: LEA State Funding and Loans & Bonds
        •  

          Nona Comer
          ADE Assistant to Director
          Division: Finance
          Unit: APSCN - Financial Management System
        •  

          Tammi Rickert
          Financial Analyst I
          Division: Finance
          Unit: Financial Accountability and Reporting
        •  

          Tim Cain
          Director
          Division: Facilities and Transportation
          Unit: Facilities and Transportation
          •  

            Mike Simmons
            Public School Program Coordinator
            Division: Facilities and Transportation
            Unit: Transportation
          •  

            Tyrel Pace
            Assistant Director
            Division: Facilities and Transportation
            Unit: Facilities
        •  

          William D. Davis
          Information Systems Business Analyst
          Division: Finance
          Unit: Central Support Services
      •  

        Kelly Griffin
        ADE Special Advisor
        Division: Office of Secretary
        Unit: Computer Science and Innovation
      •  

        Kimberly Mundell
        Director of Communications
        Division: Communications
        Unit: Communications
    •  

      Stacy Smith
      Deputy Secretary of Education
      Division: Deputy Commissioner
      Unit: Deputy Commissioner
      •  

        Darrell Smith
        Assistant Commissioner
        Division: School Choice and Parent Empowerment
        Unit: School Choice and Parent Empowerment
        •  

          Adrienne A. Williams
          Operations Manager
          Division: School Choice and Parent Empowerment
          Unit: Education Freedom Accounts
        •  

          Dustin Wood
          State Charter School Director
          Division: School Choice and Parent Empowerment
          Unit: Charter School
      •  

        Eric Saunders
        ADE Associate Deputy Commissioner
        Division: District Operations
        Unit: District Fiscal Support
        •  

          Jerry Keefer
          ADE Coordinator of Special Programs
          Division: District Operations
          Unit: School Safety
        •  

          Pamela Burton
          Asst Dir Ops & Prog Supv
          Division: District Operations
          Unit: Health and Nutrition Unit
        •  

          Saliha Qazi
          ADE Program Administrator
          Division: District Operations
          Unit: Fiscal Services and Support
        •  

          Suzanne Davidson
          ADE Assistant to Director
          Division: District Operations
          Unit: Child Nutrition
      •  

        Hope Worsham
        ADE Assistant Commissioner of Public School Accountability
        Division: Public School Accountability
        Unit: Public School Accountability
        •  

          Angel Peugh
          Information Systems Coordinator
          Division: Public School Accountability
          Unit: Triand
        •  

          Carmen Jordan
          ADE Assistant Director of APSCN Student Applications
          Division: Public School Accountability
          Unit: APSCN - Student Management System
        •  

          Michelle Johnson
          Public School Program Manager
          Division: Public School Accountability
          Unit: Assessment
        •  

          Tiffani Grayer
          ADE Assistant to Director
          Division: Public School Accountability
          Unit: School Performance
      •  

        Karli Saracini
        ADE Assistant Commissioner of Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
        Division: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
        Unit: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
        •  

          Andy Sullivan
          ADE Special Advisor
          Division: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
          Unit: Educator Support and Development
        •  

          Joan Luneau
          Public School Program Coordinator
          Division: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
          Unit: Educator Preparation
        •  

          Matthew Sutherlin
          ADE Special Advisor
          Division: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
          Unit: Educator Licensure
        •  

          Melissa Jacks
          ADE Assistant to the Director
          Division: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
          Unit: Educator Licensure
        •  

          Whitney James
          Managing Attorney
          Division: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure
          Unit: Professional Licensure Standards Board
      •  

        Kiffany Pride
        ADE Assistant Commissioner of Learning Services
        Division: Office of Learning Services
        Unit: Learning Services
        •  

          Amber Pirnique
          ADE Program Administrator
          Division: Office of Learning Services
          Unit: Curriculum & Instruction - Disciplinary Literacy
        •  

          Amy Counts
          ADE Assistant to the Director
          Division: Office of Learning Services
          Unit: Curriculum & Instruction
        •  

          Jerri Clark
          ADE Director of Medicaid in the Schools
          Division: Office of Learning Services
          Unit: School Health Services
        •  

          Katie Chacon
          Public School Program Coordinator
          Division: Office of Learning Services
          Unit: Curriculum & Instruction - STEM - Science
        •  

          Kisa Morman
          Public School Program Coordinator
          Division: Office of Learning Services
          Unit: Curriculum & Instruction - STEM - Math
        •  

          Krystal P. Nail
          Public School Program Program Coodinator
          Division: Office of Learning Services
          Unit: Student Support Services - Gifted and Talented
        •  

          Laura Goadrich
          Public School Program Advisor
          Division: Office of Learning Services
          Unit: Curriculum & Instruction - Special Projects
        •  

          Lupe Peña de Martínez
          ADE Special Advisor
          Division: Office of Learning Services
          Unit: Student Support Services
          •  

            Jared Hogue
            Public School Program Manager
            Division: Office of Learning Services
            Unit: Special Programs - Alternative Education
        •  

          Sandy Shepard
          Lead RISE Specialist
          Division: Office of Learning Services
          Unit: Curriculum & Instruction - Literacy
      •  

        Matt Sewell
        Assistant Commissioner of Federal Programs
        Division: Federal Programs
        Unit: Office of the A.C.
        •  

          Bonnie Boaz
          Arkansas State Transition Coordinator
          Division: Federal Programs
          Unit: Special Education/Arkansas State Transition Services
        •  

          Christi Dixon
          ESVI Director
          Division: Federal Programs
          Unit: Special Education/ESVI
        •  

          Damaris Tomlison
          Public School Program Coordinator
          Division: Federal Programs
          Unit: Migrant
        •  

          Elizabeth Gomez
          ADE Assistant to Director
          Division: Federal Programs
          Unit: Title I
        •  

          Jayne Green
          ADE Coordinator of Special Programs
          Division: Federal Programs
          Unit: Federal Programs
        •  

          Jeff Adams
          ADE Special Advisor
          Division: Federal Programs
          Unit: Special Education
        •  

          Tracy Turner
          Assistant Director
          Division: Federal Programs
          Unit: Part C - First Connections
      •  

        Missy Walley
        Director of the Office of Special Projects
        Division: Deputy Commissioner
        Unit: Office of Special Projects
      •  

        Sheila Whitlow
        ADE Associate Deputy Commissioner
        Division: Office of Coordinated Support Services
        Unit: Coordinated Support Services
      •  

        Tonya Williams
        Division Director
        Division: Office of Early Childhood
        Unit: Director's Office
        •  

          Christopher Abshire
          Personnel Manager
          Division: Office of Early Childhood
          Unit: Shared Services
        •  

          Dawn Jeffrey
          Asst Dir Ops & Prog Supv
          Division: Office of Early Childhood
          Unit: Licensing Unit I
        •  

          Keeler Bryson
          Program Manager
          Division: Office of Early Childhood
          Unit: Director's Office
        •  

          Laura Webb
          Assistant Dir Finance & Admin
          Division: Office of Early Childhood
          Unit: Shared Services
        •  

          Lori Bridges
          ADE Assistant to the Director
          Division: Office of Early Childhood
          Unit: Arkansas Better Chance
        •  

          Matthew Bond
          Information Technology Manager
          Division: Office of Early Childhood
          Unit: Shared Services
        •  

          Theodore Beck
          Education Program Manager
          Division: Office of Early Childhood
          Unit: Licensing Unit