ADE Service Directory

If you have changes/updates related to ADE Service Directory, please e-mail your request to ADE.ITServices@Arkansas.Gov

Sort by: Topic Contact Export Excel

Topic Contact Name Phone
Academic Challenge Scholarship Arkansas Department of Higher Education 501-371-2000
Accommodations for Children with Disabilities Robin Stripling 501-682-4296
Accountability Tammie Reitenger 501-683-1024
Accreditation Tracy Webb 501-683-0737
Act 1240 District Waivers Tracy Webb 501-683-0737
Act 56, Outstanding Gifted Program Awards Krystal Nail 501-683-1533
Active Directory Bobby Downum 501-539-0765
Additional Licensure Plans (ALP) David Baca 501-682-4342
ADE Assistant to the Director of Learning Services Rachel Horn 501-682-4559
ADE District Data Warehouse Clara Knox 501-682-3890
ADE Education Information Systems Arijit Sarkar 501-682-1524
ADE Intranet Arijit Sarkar 501-682-1524
ADE Special Advisor - Student Support Services Lisa Tyler 501-682-0652
ADE Statewide Information System (SIS) Reshmi Jose 501-371-5091
ADE Website Bobbie L. Handcock 501-683-1417
ADM Audits (Duplicate Enrollments) Tammi Rickert 501-682-9036
Administrator Licensure Brad Williams 501-682-4342
Administrator Licensure David Baca 501-682-4342
Administrator Licensure Luci Jackson 501-682-4342
Administrator Licensure Melissa Jacks 501-682-4342
Administrator Mentoring Andy Sullivan 501-682-2155
Advanced Placement (AP) Program Krystal Nail 501-683-1533
Advisor for Arkansas Association of Alternative Educators (AAAE) C. W. Gardenhire 501-580-5660 501-682-5791
Advisory Council for Gifted Education Krystal Nail 501-683-1533
Advisory Council for the Education of Individuals with Disabilities Matt Sewell 501-682-4074
AIDS Education Program
Alternate Assessments - Science Alternate Portfolio Assessment Ann Finch 501-682-5303
Alternate Assessments (MSAA) Multi-State Alternate Assessment Debbie Young 501-682-4946
Alternative Education Jared Hogue 501-324-9660
Annual Statistical Report Anita Sacrey 501-682-4484
Anti-bullying Policies Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
APPEL-Arkansas Professional Pathway to Educator Licensure Ann Crosser 501-371-1582
APSCN (Financial Applications) Kathleen Crain 501-682-2887
APSCN (Student Applications) Carmen Jordan 501-682-4887
APSCN Web Site Melvin Washington 501-682-3845
AR Ideas Suzanne Jones 501-683-5266
AR Virtual Academy Amy Johnson 501-664-4225
Arkansans for Gifted and Talented Education (AGATE) Krystal Nail 501-683-1533
Arkansas Better Chance (ABC) Program Susan Underwood 501-320-8920
Arkansas Diamond Book Award Cassandra Barnett 501-682-6576
Arkansas Digital Sandbox Donnie Lee 870-302-3073
Arkansas Educational Support and Accountability Act (AESAA) 501-682-4558
Arkansas Educator Licensure System (AELS) Clara Toney 501-683-3127
Arkansas Educator Licensure System (AELS) Melissa Jacks 501-682-4342
Arkansas History Materials and Instructional Resources Melissa Starkey 501-682-6584
Arkansas iTunes U Jeff Killingsworth 501-683-0560
Arkansas Lottery Scholarships Arkansas Department of Higher Education 501-371-2000
Arkansas Public School Computer Network (APSCN) (Financial Applications) Kathleen Crain 501-682-2887
Arkansas Public School Computer Network (APSCN) (Student Applications) Carmen Jordan 501-682-4887
Arkansas State Standards Tracy Webb 501-683-0737
Arkansas Student Intervention System Jeff Killingsworth 501-683-0560
Arkansas StudentGPS Dashboards Belinda Kittrell 501-371-1950
Arkansas Teacher Corps Melissa Jacks 501-682-4342
Arkansas Teacher of the Year Brandy Howell 501-683-4786
ArkansasIDEAS Suzanne Jones 501-683-5266
ArkansasIDEAS Suzanne Jones 501-683-5266
Aspire Testing - Assessment Sheree Baird 501-683-0902
Assessment Sheree Baird 501-683-0902
Assessment Data and Analysis Jimmy Blevins 501-682-5752
Assessment Policy Jennifer Wenger 501-682-4558
Assessment Technology Ernie Huff 501-683-4228
Assistant Commissioner (Department of Fiscal and Administrative Services) Greg Rogers 501-682-4256
Assistant Commissioner (Department of Learning Services) Kiffany Pride 501-682-4265
Assistant Commissioner (Department of Public School Accountability) Deborah Coffman 501-682-5891
Assistant Commissioner (Department of Research and Technology) Don Benton 501-371-5014
Athletics, High School Arkansas Activities Association 501-955-2500
Attorney Lori Freno 501-682-4234
Background Checks/Central Registry Clara Toney 501-683-3127
Beginning Administrator Mentoring Andy Sullivan 501-682-2155
Black History Materials and Instructional Resources Melissa Starkey 501-682-6584
Board of Education - Agenda, Meetings, Minutes Adrienne Williams 501-682-4203
Budgets, Federal Grants Management Annette Pearson 501-683-1243
Budgets, School Cynthia Smith 501-683-5288
Budgets, Special Education Tanya Powell 501-682-4221
Bullying Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Buses Mike Simmons 501-682-4497
CAEP State Consultant Michael Rowland 501-682-1146
CAEP2 Joan Luneau 501-683-6618
Career Education Arkansas Department of Career Education 501-682-1500
Central Services Jacki Stafford 501-682-4266
Central Services William (Dan) Davis 501-682-4588
Charlie Mae Simon Book Award Cassandra Barnett 501-682-6576
Charter Schools Reginald Ballard 501-682-5665
Charter Schools, Special Education Yvonne Greene 501-682-4225
Child Nutrition (Act 1220/Wellness Policies) Stephanie Alsbrook 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (After-School Snack Program) Nancy Dill 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (After-School Snack Program) Krista Jackson 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Charter Schools) Kristen Wooten 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Charter Schools) Mary Lee Dennis 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Claims for Reimbursement) Sheila Chastain 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Claims for Reimbursement) Ryan Jones 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Direct Certification) Mary Lee Dennis 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Equipment) Vicki Hill 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Farm to School) Kristen Wooten 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Food Safety) Ashley Williams 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Food Service Management Company/Vendor) Mary Lee Dennis 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Grant) Myia McBride 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Healthier U.S. Guidelines) Stephanie Alsbrook 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Nutrition Classroom Materials) Stephanie Alsbrook 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (October Eligibles/Cycle 2) Mary Lee Dennis 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (October Eligibles/Cycle 2) Stephanie Alsbrook 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Pre-School Meals) Nancy Dill 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Pre-School Meals) Krista Jackson 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Procurement for Outsourcing) Susie Ward 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Procurement) Mary Lee Dennis 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Procurement) Donna Ratliff 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Procurement) Louann Griswood 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Program Accountability) Nancy Dill 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Program Accountability) Krista Jackson 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (School Food Safety Plans) Courtney Erick 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (School Lunch/Breakfast) Krista Jackson 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (School Lunch/Breakfast) Nancy Dill 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Seamless Summer) Nancy Dill 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Seamless Summer) Krista Jackson 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Severe Need Rates) Sheila Chastain 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Severe Need Rates) Ryan Jones 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Special Dietary Needs) Kristen Wooten 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Training (Managers/Directors)) Stephanie Alsbrook 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Verification) Donna Ratliff 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition Digital Learning Stephanie Alsbrook 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition Special Provisions - CEP and P2 Donna Ratliff 501-324-9502
Children and Youth with Sensory Impairments (CAYSI) - Educational Consultant Jennifer Walkup 501-680-2100
Children and Youth with Sensory Impairments (CAYSI) - Educational Consultant Jennifer Walkup 501-680-2100
Children and Youth with Sensory Impairments (CAYSI) - Family Consultant Jana Villemez 501-680-1294
Civil Rights of Students with Disabilities Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
CLSD (Comprehensive Literacy State Development ) Grant Amy Counts 501-682-4311
Code of Ethics for Educators Amy Douglas 501-682-0166
College and Career Readiness Tool Suzanne Jones 501-683-5266
College Board Krystal Nail 501-683-1533
Commissioner Johnny Key 501-682-4203
Community Service Learning Melissa Starkey 501-682-6584
Comprehensive Literacy State Development (CLSD) Grant Amy Counts 501-682-4311
Computer Science Education Anthony Owen 501-682-3386
Constitutionally Protected Prayer Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Constitutionally Protected Prayer Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Coordinated School Health Lisa Mundy 501-683-3587
Course Approvals Rachel Horn 501-682-4559
Course Codes/CC Management System Rachel Horn 501-682-4559
Credit Recovery Jared Hogue 501-324-9660
Curriculum & Assessment - G.U.I.D.E. for Life Specialist Susan Jobe 501-683-0175
Curriculum & Assessment - Literacy/ELA Specialist Kathy Mascuilli 501-683-2922
Curriculum & Assessment Approval (Dyslexia Specialist) Vicki King 501-682-3213
Curriculum & Assessment Approval (Literacy Specialist)
Curriculum & Assessment Approval (Science Specialist) Michele Snyder 501-682-7942
Curriculum and Assessment Rachel Horn 501-682-4559
Curriculum Support Services 501-682-4250
Curriculum Support Services - Foreign Language 501-682-4250
Curriculum Support Services - G.U.I.D.E. for Life Specialist Susan Jobe 501-683-0175
Curriculum Support Services - Literacy/ELA Specialist Amy Counts 501-682-4311
Curriculum Support Services Approval (Dyslexia Specialist) Vicki King 501-682-3213
Curriculum Support Services Approval (Literacy Specialist) 501-683-4800
Curriculum Support Services Approval (Science Specialist) Michele Snyder 5501-682-7942
Curriculum Support Services Approval -PDSAM Missy Walley 501-682-4988
Data Requests Connie Alford 501-682-5113
Deputy Commissioner Ivy Pfeffer 501-682-4205
Desegregation Monitoring (Garland County Only) Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Desktop Support (Internal) Arijit Sarkar 501-682-1524
Digital Learning Support Evan Patrick 870-304-6771
Digital Learning Support Lisa Russell 870-862-6631
Digital Providers Dr. Ernie Huff 501-683-4228
Director of Comprehensive Literacy State Development Grant (CLSD Grant) Amy Counts 501-682-4311
Discipline Policies Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Discrimination, Civil Rights Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Dispute Resolution, Special Education Rick Porter 501-682-0113
Driver's Permit Attendance Form for Students Suzanne Knowles 501-371-2696
Dropout Prevention Jared Hogue 501-324-9660
Due Process Hearings Coordination, Special Education Rick Porter 501-682-0113
Duplicate Enrollment Tammi Rickert 501-682-9036
Dyslexia Specialist (Literacy) Vicki King 501-682-3213
Early Childhood - 3-5 Years, Special Education Yvonne Greene 501-682-4225
Early Childhood Education Missy Walley 501-682-4988
EAST Initiative Matt Dozier 501-371-5016
Education Renewal Zones Missy Walley 501-682-4988
Educational Testing Service ADE Liaison Michael Rowland 501-682-1146
Educator Effectiveness and Licensure Karli Saracini 501-683-4095
Educator Effectiveness Director Sandra Hurst 501-682-8526
Educator Effectiveness Fiscal Analyst Jamilla Ford 501-683-0225
Educator Effectiveness Technology/Website Support Michael Vincent 501-683-1032
Educator Evaluation Kim Wright 501-683-6285
Educator Evaluation Kim Wright 501-683-6285
Educator Preparation Joan Luneau 501-683-6618
Educator Preparation Coordinator Joan Luneau 501-683-6618
Educator Recruitment and Retention Brandy Howell 501-683-4786
eFinance Kathleen Crain 501-682-2887
Elementary Literacy Specialist Alicia Whiteside 501-682-4377
Elementary Literacy Specialist Rebecca Naylor 870-578-0301
Elementary Math Specialist Jamie Hawkins 501-682-7159
Engagement (Parent and Family) - Foster Children Liaison Chelsey Moore 501-371-8051
English Language Arts - Assessment J. J. Walker 501-683-0910
English Language Proficiency Assessment for the 21st Century (ELPA21) Dr. Alan Lytle 501-682-4468
English Learners (EL) (State) Tricia Kerr 479-267-7450
English Learners for (EL) Students (State) Tricia Kerr 479-267-7450
Equity Compliance Report Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
E-Rate Don McDaniel 501-682-5027
ESC Works Suzanne Jones 501-683-5266
E-School Carmen Jordan 501-682-4887
Every Student Succeeds Act (ESSA) accountability Tammie Reitenger 501-682-1024
Federal and State Monitoring Tracy Webb 501-683-0737
Federal Programs Bobby Lester 501-682-4379
Federal Programs, Funding (Title I, Title II-A, Title III and Title VI-State) Amy Thomas 501-682-3636
Federal Programs, Funding (Title I, Title II-A, Title III and Title VI-State) April Cooper 501-683-5291
Federal Reporting, Special Education Dr. Jody Fields 501-683-7219
Finance Greg Rogers 501-682-4256
Finance April Cooper 501-683-5291
Financial Aid to Attend a College or University Arkansas Department of Higher Education 501-371-2000
Fine Arts Education
Fiscal Support Cynthia Smith 501-683-5288
Flag Education/Etiquette Melissa Starkey 501-682-6584
Foreign Language Specialist David Nance 601-683-4905
Foster Children, Liaison Chelsey Moore 501-371-8051
Free/Reduced Price Meals Suzanne Davidson 501-324-9502
Funding, Special Education April Cooper 501-683-5291
General Counsel Lori Freno 501-682-4234
Gifted and Talented Education Krystal Nail 501-683-1533
Gilder Lehrman History Teacher of the Year Melissa Starkey 501-682-6584
Governor's Scholars Program Arkansas Department of Higher Education 501-371-2000
Governor's School Krystal Nail 501-683-1533
Grades 3-6 RISE Literacy Specialist Dallas Henderson 479-381-1809
Grades 3-6 RISE Literacy Specialist Carol Heringer 501-682-3212
Graduation Requirements Louis Ferren 501-682-4208
Grant Advisor-Comprehensive Literacy State Development Grant (CLSD Grant) Brooke Butler 501-682-0676
Grants Manager (checks inventory and also the COVID-19 Czar, handles sanitizing supplies) Abby Cress 501-682-5535
Grants Program Manager Patricia Martin 501-682-1114
Guidance and Counseling Andea Fortner 501-682-4354
Guidance and Counseling Rodney B. Ford 501-682-5144
Head Start Arkansas Head Start Association 866-371-0740
Hearings and Complaint Management, Special Education1 Rick Porter 501-682-0113
High School Equivalency Jared Hogue 501-324-9660
HIPPY Program Arkansas Children's Hospital 501-364-3671
Home School Trish Wilcox 501-682-1874
Home-Bound Students Rhonda Saunders 501-682-4222
Human Resources (ADE) Clemetta Hood 501-682-4209
Immunization Cheria Lindsey 501-683-3586
In School Suspension (ISS)/Off Campus Suspension (OSC) Tracy Webb
Incentives for Teacher Recruitment and Retention in High Priority Districts Janice Calaway 501-682-4210
Increasing Capabilities Access Network (ICAN) Arkansas Rehabilitation Services 501-296-1600
Instructional Materials - Publishers and Vendors 501-682-4250
Joint Use Agreement Brittany Rogers 501-683-3604
K-2 Assessment Sheree Baird 501-683-0902
Kindergarten Readiness Missy Walley 501-682-4988
LEA Number Assignments Carmen Jordan 501-682-4887
Lead RISE Specialist (Science of Reading, RISE, LETRS, Assessor's Training) Sandy Shepard 501-682-9961
Leader Excellence and Development System (LEADS) Sandra Hurst 501-682-8526
Legal Lori Freno 501-682-4234
Legislative Services Erin Franks 501-804-3648
Library Media Specialist Cassandra Barnett 501-682-6576
Licensure Brad Williams 501-682-4342
Licensure David Baca 501-682-4342
Licensure Isrechea Bolden 501-682-4342
Licensure Luci Jackson 501-682-4342
Licensure Melissa Jacks 501-682-4342
Literacy Program Manager Kathy Mascuilli 501-683-2922
Loans/Grants, Teachers Returning to School Arkansas Department of Higher Education 501-371-2000
Master Principal Program Janice Calaway 501-682-4210
Math Grant Coordinator Kim Romain 501-682-0488
Math Program Manager - Curriculum Support-STEM Dr. Tina D. Moore 501-682-2177
McKinney-Vento Dana Davis 501-683-5428
Media Contacts Kimberly Friedman 501-683-4788
Medicaid in the Schools Jerri Clark 501-683-2729
Middle School Math Specialist 501-682-7816
Migrant Education (State) (Director) Damaris Tomlison 501-324-9664
Milken Award Program Brandy Howell 501-683-4786
Minority Teacher and Administrator Recruitment Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Minority Teacher Scholarship Program Karen Bara 501-371-2050
Monitoring and Program Effectiveness, Special Education Yvonne Greene 501-682-4225
MSAA [Multi-State Alternate Assessment] Debbie Young 501-682-4946
Multicultural Education Tricia Kerr (Northwest AR Ed. Coop) 479-267-7450
Music Education, Curriculum Support Services
My School Info Arijit Sarkar 501-682-1524
NAEP (National Assessment of Educational Progress) Dr. Laura Goadrich 501-682-5296
NAEP State Coordinator Dr. Laura Goodrich 501-682-5296
NASDTEC - National Association of State Directors of Teacher Education and Certification (Ed. Prep) Joan Luneau 501-683-6618
NASDTEC - National Association of State Directors of Teacher Education and Certification (Licensure) Melissa Jacks 501-682-4342
National Blue Ribbon Schools Program Otistene Smith 501-683-5423
National Board Certification for Teachers Kelly McLaughlin 501-682-5169
National School Lunch Act - Balance and Expenditure Requirements April Cooper 501-683-5291
National School Lunch Act - Use of Funds Cynthia Smith 501-683-5288
National Teacher of the Year Program Kimberly Mundell 501-683-4788
Network Administrator Chris Berry 501-682-1077
Network and Desktop Support (Internal) Arijit Sarkar 501-682-1524
Non-English Speaking Students Tricia Kerr 479-267-7450 Ext 334
Non-Traditional Programs, Special Education (Correctional Facilities, Juvenile Detention Centers, Youth Shelters, etc.) Kristin Hughes 501-682-4221
Office for Civil Rights Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Paraprofessional Training, Special Education Lisa Johnson 501-682-4221
Parent and Family Engagement (Federal) Shannon Green 501-537-9896
Physical Education/Health School Health Services Lisa Mundy 501-683-3587
Play It Again, Arkansas John Caldwell 501-580-9671
Play It Again, Arkansas State Music/Band Director John Caldwell 501-580-9671
Policy Development Coordinator Angela Scaife 501-682-5637
PR Marketing Advisor for CLSD Grant Brandon Waddell 501-683-0401
Praxis Exams/Educational Testing Service (ETS) Michael Rowland 501-682-1146
Pre-K RISE Literacy Specialist Alicia Atwood 501-682-0492
Presidential Awards for Excellence in Math Teaching - Curriculum Support STEM Veronica Hebard 501-682-0488
Presidential Awards for Excellence in Science Teaching - Curriculum Support Services Michele Snyder 501-682-7942
Print Shop Sam Grant 501-682-4580
Private School - Title I, Part A Services for Students Otistene Smith 501-683-5424
Private Schools Nonpublic School Accrediting Association 501-803-3888
Professional Development Bobette Ray 501-683-1224
Professional Development Approval (PDSAM) Bobette Ray 501-683-1224
Professional Development Hours for Licensure Renewal Melissa Jacks 501-683-0169
Professional Licensure Standards Board (PLSB) (Chief Investigator) Amy Douglas 501-682-0166
Professional Licensure Standards Board (PLSB) (Ethics Attorney) Amy Douglas 501-682-0166
Professional Licensure Standards Board (PLSB) (Investigator) Ashton Middleton 501-683-5765
Professional Licensure Standards Board (PLSB) (Investigator) Shannon Rostad-Hall 501-683-3292
Professional Licensure Standards Board (PLSB) (Investigator) Shari Misener 501-682-3729
Professional Licensure Standards Board (PLSB) (Senior Investigator) Matt Newcomb 501-683-5759
Professional Licensure Standards Board (PLSB) (Senior Investigator) Sarah Banker 501-682-3779
Program Accreditation Approval Joan Luneau 501-683-6618
Provisional Professional Teaching Permit (PPTL) Luci Jackson 501-371-1578
Provisional Professional Teaching Permit (PPTL) Melissa Jacks 501-683-0169
PSAT JJ Walker 501-682-4559
Public School Accountability Deborah Coffman 501-682-5891
Residential Placement, Special Education Kristin Hughes 501-682-4221
Revolving Loan Program Amy Woody 501-682-4465
Rules Courtney Salas-Ford 501-682-4227
Rules Lori Freno 501-682-4234
Scholastic Honors Day Program Andrea Fortner 501-682-4354
School Elections Patricia Monterroso 501-682-4485
School Facilities Tim Cain 501-682-4216
School Funding Anita Sacrey 501-682-4484
School Health Profiles Aaron Nooner 501-683-3604
School Health Services Director Jerri Clark 501-683-2729
School Libraries Cassandra Barnett 501-682-6576
School Loans & Bonds Amy Woody 501-682-4465
School Lunch/Breakfast and School Snacks Suzanne Davidson 501-324-9502
School Nursing Cheria Lindsey 501-683-3586
School Performance Reports Tammie Reitenger 501-683-1024
School Rating System Tammie Reitenger 501-683-1024
School Website Requirements Tracy Webb 501-683-0737
School Worker Defense Program Taylor Dugan 501-682-1958
School-based Health Centers Brittany Rogers 501-683-3604
School-based Mental Health Dr. Elizabeth Kindall 870-302-3094
Schools of Innovation Missy Walley 501-682-4988
Science - Curriculum & Assessment Michele Snyder 501-682-7942
Science Assessment Ann Finch 501-682-5303
Science Lab Safety Michelle Snyder 501-682-7942
Science Program Advisor Stephanie Johnson-Carlton 501-324-9684
Science Program Manager Michele Snyder 501-682-7942
Science Specialist Saundra Lamberson 501-682-0676
Secondary Literacy Specialist
Secondary Math Specialist (Grades 9-12) Kisa Morman 501-682-1491
Secretary Johnny Key 501-682-4203
Section 504 - Civil Rights Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Smart Core/Core Curriculum 501-682-4250
Smart Core/Core Curriculum - Consent Forms 501-682-4250
SOAR (Successful Outcomes for Arkansas Readers) Grant Amy Counts 501-682-4311
Social Security Numbers - Substituting Nine Digit Numbers Cindy Wilkinson 501-371-1283
Social Studies Education - Curriculum & Assessment Melissa Starkey 501-682-6584
Social Studies Education - Curriculum Support Services Melissa Starkey 501-682-6584
Special Education Allocations April Cooper 501-683-5291
Special Projects Missy Walley 501-682-4988
Spirit of 110 Council Clemetta Hood 501-682-4209
Stakeholder Communication/Family and Community Engagement (State) Chelsey Moore 501-371-8051
Standards for Accreditation Matthew Sutherlin 501-682-4379
State and Federal Reporting Linda Jenkins 501-682-5885
State Board of Education Kelicia Hollis 501-682-4203
State Math Specialist - Curriculum Support-STEM Tori Rocole 501-682-7816
State Math Specialist - Curriculum & Assessment Jamie Hawkins 501-682-7159
State Math Specialist - Curriculum & Assessment Kisa Morman 501-682-1491
State Math Specialist - Curriculum & Assessment Tahnya Price 501-682-7717
State Math Specialist - Curriculum & Assessment Tina D. Moore 501-682-2177
State Math Specialist - Curriculum Support-STEM Jamie Hawkins 501-682-7159
State Math Specialist - Curriculum Support-STEM Kisa Morman 501-682-1491
State Math Specialist - Curriculum Support-STEM Tahnya Price 501-682-7717
State Math Specialist - Curriculum Support-STEM Veronica Hebard 501-682-0488
State Personnel Development Grant (SPDG) Crystal Bethea 501-319-7091
State School Nurse Consultant Cheria McDonald 501-683-3586
State School Nurse Consultant Cheria McDonald 501-683-3586
State Science Specialist Sharon McKinney 501-682-5764
State Science Specialist - Curriculum Support-STEM Saundra Lamberson 501-682-0676
State Systemic Improvement Plan Jeff Adams 501-683-3745
State Teacher Assistance Resource (STAR) Arkansas Department of Higher Education 501-371-2000
State-Operated Programs, Special Education Kristin Hughes 501-682-4225
Statewide System of Support Jayne Green 501-682-2395
STEM Program Manager (Science) Michele Snyder 501-682-7942
Student Growth Model Tammie Reitenger 501-683-1024
Student Handbook Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Student Support Services Lisa Tyler 501-682-0652
Succeed Scholarship Rhonda Saunders 501-682-4222
Successful Outcomes for Arkansas Readers (SOAR) Amy Counts 501-682-4311
Teach Chinese in Arkansas Program Michael Rowland 501-682-1146
Teach for America Melissa Jacks 501-683-0169
Teacher Cadets Program Sharlee Crowson 501-682-6349
Teacher Health Insurance Employee Benefits, Arkansas Department of Finance and Administration 877-815-1017
Teacher Mentoring Program Sandra Hurst 501-682-8526
Teacher Recruitment and Retention Venus Torrence 501-682-3606
Teacher Retirement Arkansas Teacher Retirement System 1-800-666-2877 501-682-1517
Teaching in Taiwan Program Michael Rowland 501-682-1146
Team Digital Steven Walker 870-916-2225
Technical Advisory Committee on Accountability Deborah Coffman 501-682-5891
Technical Permits Annette Childs 501-682-1032
Technology Plans (District) Ray Girdler 501-683-4230
TESS - Teacher Excellence and Support System Sandra Hurst 501-682-8526
Test Administration Irregularities Alex Pritchett 501-682-5161
Test Security and Confidentiality 501-682-4558
The ACT at Grade 11 Alex Pritchett 501-682-5161
Tier I Training Anita Sacrey 501-682-4484
Time and Leave Sonya Rasberry 501-683-7332
Title I, Part A (Committee of Practitioners) Otistene Smith 501-683-5423
Title I, Part A (Distinguished Schools) Otistene Smith 501-683-5423
Title I, Part A (Highly Qualified Paraprofessionals) Elizabeth Gomez 501-682-5295
Title I, Part A (Improving the Academic Achievement of the Disadvantaged) Jayne Green 501-682-2395
Title I, Part A (Neglected and Delinquent Education Services) Jayne Green 501-682-2395
Title I, Part A (Parent and Family Engagement) Shannon Green 501-537-9896
Title I, Part A (School Improvement Grant-1003(g) Rick Green 501-682-4373
Title I, Part A (School Improvement Grant-1003) Ginny Stroud 501-682-6620
Title II, A - Effective Teachers and Leaders Carolyn Gail Betts 501-683-5424
Title II, IHE Dr. Frank Servedio 501-682-4589
Title II, Part A (School Improvement Grant-1003) Ginny Stroud 501-682-6620
Title IV, Part A-Student Support and Academic Enrichment Otistene Smith 501-683-5423
Title IX Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Title VI Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Title V-REAP Carolyn Gail Betts 501-683-5424
TRIAND Angel Peugh 501-539-0135
Tuition/Transfer Agreements Tammi Rickert 501-682-9036
Twenty-First Century Community Learning Centers (21stCCLC) Wendy Wilson 501-683-3442
U.S. Senate Youth Program Melissa Starkey 501-682-6584
Vending Contracts Greg Rogers 501-682-4256
Virtual Academy Catha Swan 501-339-8056
Waiver Requests for Licensure David Baca 501-682-4342
Webmaster Bobbie L. Handcock 501-682-5169
Youth Risk Behavior Survey Aaron Nooner 501-683-3604