ADE Service Directory

If you have changes/updates related to ADE Service Directory, please e-mail your request to ADE.ITServices@Arkansas.Gov

Sort by: Topic Contact Export Excel

Topic Contact Name Phone
Academic Challenge Scholarship Arkansas Department of Higher Education 501-371-2000
Accommodations for Children with Disabilities Robin Stripling 501-682-4222
Accountability Louis Ferren 501-682-7339
Accreditation Roy Causbie 501-683-1024
ACSIP Wellness Priority Protocol Anna Haver 501-683-3604
Act 1240 District Waivers Kelly McLaughlin 501-683-5313
Act 56, Outstanding Gifted Program Awards Dr. Mary Kathryn Stein 501-682-4224
Active Directory Bobby Downum 501-682-5249
Additional Licensure Plans (ALP) David Baca 501-371-1576
ADE District Data Warehouse Clara Knox 501-682-3890
ADE Education Information Systems Arijit Sarkar 501-682-1524
ADE Intranet Arijit Sarkar 501-682-1524
ADE Statewide Information System (SIS) Reshmi Jose 501-371-5091
ADE Website Bobbie L. Handcock 501-682-5169
ADM Audits (Duplicate Enrollments) Alisa Moore 501-682-5059
Administrator Licensure Brad Williams 501-683-3124
Administrator Licensure Cheryl Reinhart 501-683-3126
Administrator Licensure David Baca 501-371-1576
Administrator Licensure Luci Jackson 501-371-1578
Administrator Licensure Melissa Jacks 501-683-0169
Administrator Mentoring Renee Nelson 501-682-9850
Advanced Placement (AP) Program Dr. Mary Kathryn Stein 501-682-4224
Advisor for Arkansas Association of Alternative Educators (AAAE) Lori Lamb 501-580-9774 501-682-5791
Advisory Council for Gifted Education Dr. Mary Kathryn Stein 501-682-4224
Advisory Council for the Education of Individuals with Disabilities Lisa Tyler 501-682-4074
AIDS Education Program Kathleen Courtney 501-683-3600
Alternate Assessments - Science Alternate Portfolio Assessment Ann Finch 501-682-5303
Alternate Assessments (MSAA) Multi-State Alternate Assessment Debbie Young 501-682-4946
Alternative Education Lori Lamb 501-580-9774 501-682-5791
Alternative Methods of Instruction (AMI) Donald Westerman 501-682-3702
Annual Statistical Report Alisa Moore 501-682-5059
Anti-bullying Policies Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
APPEL-Arkansas Professional Pathway to Educator Licensure Ann Crosser 501-371-1582
APSCN (Financial Applications) Kathleen Crain 501-682-4887
APSCN (Student Applications) Carmen Jordan 501-682-4887
APSCN Web Site Melvin Washington 501-682-4887
Arkansans for Gifted and Talented Education (AGATE) Dr. Mary Kathryn Stein 501-682-4224
Arkansas Better Chance (ABC) Program Arkansas Department of Human Services 501-682-4891
Arkansas Comprehensive School Improvement Plans (ACSIP) Tiah Frazier 501-682-3008
Arkansas Diamond Book Award Cassandra Barnett 501-682-6576
Arkansas Digital Sandbox Daniel Collier 501-683-0788
Arkansas Educational Support and Accountability Act (AESAA) Hope Allen 501-682-4558
Arkansas Educator Licensure System (AELS) Cheryl Reinhart 501-683-3126
Arkansas Educator Licensure System (AELS) Clara Toney 501-683-3127
Arkansas Educator Licensure System (AELS) Melissa Jacks 501-683-0169
Arkansas History Materials and Instructional Resources Margaret Herrick 501-682-6584
Arkansas iTunes U Jeff Killingsworth 501-683-0560
Arkansas Lottery Scholarships Arkansas Department of Higher Education 501-371-2000
Arkansas Public School Computer Network (APSCN) (Financial Applications) Kathleen Crain 501-682-4887
Arkansas Public School Computer Network (APSCN) (Student Applications) Carmen Jordan 501-682-4887
Arkansas State Standards Thomas Coy 501-682-4250
Arkansas Student Intervention System Jeff Killingsworth 501-683-0560
Arkansas StudentGPS Dashboards Belinda Kittrell 501-371-1950
Arkansas Teacher Corps Melissa Jacks 501-683-0169
Arkansas Teacher of the Year Meghan Ables 501-683-4788
Aspire Testing Susan Gray 501-682-4559
Assessment Hope Allen 501-682-4558
Assessment Data and Analysis Jimmy Blevins 501-682-4558
Assessment Policy Hope Allen 501-682-4558
Assessment Technology Ernie Huff 501-683-4228
Assistant Commissioner (Department of Fiscal and Administrative Services) Greg Rogers 501-682-4476
Assistant Commissioner (Department of Learning Services) Stacy Smith 501-683-4800
Assistant Commissioner (Department of Public School Accountability) Deborah Coffman 501-682-5891
Assistant Commissioner (Department of Research and Technology) Don Benton 501-371-5014
Assurance on Constitutionally Protected Prayer Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Athletics, High School Arkansas Activities Association 501-955-2500
Attorney Lori Freno 501-682-4227
Background Checks/Central Registry Clara Toney 501-683-3127
Beginning Administrator Mentoring Renee Nelson 501-682-9850
Black History Materials and Instructional Resources Margaret Herrick 501-682-6584
Board of Education - Agenda, Meetings, Minutes Kelicia Hollis 501-682-4203
Budgets, Federal Annette Pearson 501-682-1243
Budgets, School Alisa Moore 501-682-5059
Budgets, Special Education Chris Foley 501-682-4223
Bullying Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Buses Jerry Owens 501-682-4497
CAEP State Consultant Michael Rowland 501-682-1146
CAEP2 Joan Luneau 501-683-6618
Career Education Arkansas Department of Career Education 501-682-1500
Central Services Jacki Stafford 501-682-4266
Certified Google Trainer Tiffani Fugate 501-682-2177
Charlie Mae Simon Book Award Cassandra Barnett 501-682-6576
Charter Schools Alexandra Boyd 501-683-5313
Charter Schools, Special Education Yvonne Greene 501-682-4225
Child Nutrition (Act 1220/Wellness Policies) Stephanie Alsbrook 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (After-School Snack Program) Susie Ward 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Charter Schools) Susie Ward 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Claims for Reimbursement) Sheila Chastain 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Direct Certification) Susie Ward 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Equipment) Vicki Hill 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Farm to School) Stephanie Alsbrook 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Food Safety) Ashley Williams 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Fresh Fruit and Vegetable Grant) Myia McBride 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Healthier U.S. Guidelines) Stephanie Alsbrook 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Nutrition Classroom Materials) Stephanie Alsbrook 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (October Eligibles/Cycle 2) Donna Ratliff 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (October Eligibles/Cycle 2) Susie Ward 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Pre-School Meals) Nancy Dill 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Procurement for Outsourcing) Susie Ward 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Procurement) Vicki Hill 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Program Accountability) Karen Franklin 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (School Food Safety Plans) Ashley Williams 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (School Lunch/Breakfast) Karen Franklin 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Seamless Summer) Susie Ward 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Severe Need Rates) Sheila Chastain 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Special Dietary Needs) Stephanie Alsbrook 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Training (Managers/Directors)) Wynona Bryant-Williams 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition (Verification) Donna Ratliff 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition Digital Learning Wynona Bryant-Williams 501-324-9502
Child Nutrition Special Provisions - CEP and P2 Donna Ratliff 501-324-9502
Children and Youth with Sensory Impairments (CAYSI) - Educational Consultant Jennifer Walkup 501-682-4221
Children and Youth with Sensory Impairments (CAYSI) - Family Consultant Jana Villemez 501-682-4289
Choice - School Choice Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Civil Rights of Students with Disabilities Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Civil Rights/Compliance Reports Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Code of Ethics for Educators Eric James 501-682-3777
College and Career Readiness Planning Program (CCRPP) Thomas Coy 501-682-4250
College Board Dr. Mary Kathryn Stein 501-682-4224
Commissioner Johnny Key 501-682-4203
Community Service Learning Margaret Herrick 501-682-6584
Computer Science Education Anthony Owen 501-682-3386
Coordinated School Health Vacant 501-683-3604
Course Approvals Thomas Coy 501-682-4250
Course Approvals Thomas Coy 501-682-4250
Course Codes/CC Management System Thomas Coy 501-682-4250
Course Codes/CC Management System Thomas Coy 501-682-4250
Credit Recovery Lori Lamb 501-580-9774 501-682-5791
Crisis Intervention Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4212
Curriculum Support Services Thomas Coy 501-682-4250
Curriculum Support Services - Professional Development Approval Thomas Coy 501-682-4250
Curriculum Support Services Approval (Dyslexia Specialist) Vicki King 501-682-3213
Curriculum Support Services Approval (Literacy Specialist) Vacant 501-683-4800
Curriculum Support Services Approval (Math Specialist) Thomas Coy 501-682-4250
Curriculum Support Services Approval (Science Specialist) Cathy Mackey 870-246-3077
Curriculum Support Services Approval -PDSAM Cindy Hogue 501-682-4240
Data Requests Connie Alford 501-682-5113
Deputy Commissioner Ivy Pfeffer 501-682-4205
Desegregation Monitoring (Garland County Only) Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Desktop Support (Internal) Arijit Sarkar 501-683-4456
Digital Learning Support Evan Patrick 870-304-6771
Digital Learning Support Lisa Russell 501-428-4361
Director of Professional Learning Vacant
Discipline Policies Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Discrimination, Civil Rights Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Dispute Resolution, Special Education Jared Hogue 501-682-4291
Driver's Permit Attendance Form for Students Suzanne Knowles 501-371-2696
Dropout Prevention Lori Lamb 501-580-9774 501-682-5791
Due Process Hearings Coordination, Special Education Jared Hogue 501-682-4291
Duplicate Enrollment Tammi Rickert 501-682-9036
Early Childhood - 3-5 Years, Special Education Dara Nix 501-682-4225
Early Childhood Education Cindy Hogue 501-683-5780
Early Literacy Learning in Arkansas (ELLA) Jane Dearworth 501-682-4232
EAST Initiative Matt Dozier 501-371-5016
Education Renewal Zones Cindy Hogue 501-683-5780
Educational Testing Service ADE Liaison Michael Rowland 501-682-1146
Educator Effectiveness and Licensure Dr. Jeremy Owoh 501-683-4095
Educator Effectiveness Director Sandra Hurst 501-682-8526
Educator Effectiveness Fiscal Analyst Jamilla Ford 501-683-0225
Educator Effectiveness Technology/Website Support Michael Vincent 501-683-3162
Educator Effectiveness/National Board Barbara Culpepper 501-682-4311
Educator Evaluation Becky Gibson 501-683-3160
Educator Evaluation Renee Nelson 501-682-9850
Educator Preparation Sharlee Crowson 501-683-1524
Educator Preparation Coordinator Joan Luneau 501-683-6618
Educator Recruitment and Retention Jeff Dyer 501-682-6349
eFinance Vacant 501-682-4887
Elementary Mathematics Specialist - Curriculum Support Services Dorie Summons 501-682-4397
English Language Arts - Curriculum Support Services Jessica McIntosh 501-682-5727
English Language Arts - Assessment J. J. Walker 501-683-0910
English Language Arts - Curriculum Support Services Sherri Thorne 501-683-6285
English Language Proficiency Assessment for the 21st Century (ELPA21) Dr. Alan Lytle 501-682-4468
English Learners (EL) (State) Tricia Kerr 479-267-7450
English Learners for (EL) Students (Federal) Miguel Hernandez 501-682-6620
English Learners for (EL) Students (State) Tricia Kerr 479-267-7450
Equity Plans/Program Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
E-Rate Don McDaniel 501-682-5027
E-School Carmen Jordan 501-682-4887
Every Student Succeeds Act (ESSA) accountability Deborah Coffman 501-682-5891
Federal and State Monitoring Wes Whitley 501-683-3439
Federal Programs Bobby Lester 501-682-4379
Federal Programs, Funding (Title I, Title II-A, Title III and Title VI-State) Amy Thomas 501-682-3636
Federal Programs, Funding (Title I, Title II-A, Title III and Title VI-State) Kristy Hobson 501-682-0116
Federal Programs, Title I Jayne Green 501-682-2395
Federal Reporting, Special Education Dr. Jody Fields 501-683-7219
Finance Greg Rogers 501-682-4256
Financial Aid to Attend a College or University Arkansas Department of Higher Education 501-371-2000
Fine Arts Education Lana Hallmark 501-682-7590
Fiscal Support Cynthia Smith 501-683-5288
Flag Education/Etiquette Margaret Herrick 501-682-6584
Foreign Language - Curriculum Support Services David Nance 501-683-4905
Foster Children, Liaison Tracy Webb 501-683-0737
Free/Reduced Price Meals Suzanne Davidson 501-324-9502
Funding - Categories from State Aid Notice Vivian Roberts 501-682-4486
Funding, Special Education Bonnie Casey 501-682-4482
General Counsel Lori Freno 501-682-4227
Gifted and Talented Education Dr. Mary Kathryn Stein 501-682-4224
Gilder Lehrman History Teacher of the Year Margaret Herrick 501-682-6584
Governor's Scholars Program Arkansas Department of Higher Education 501-371-2000
Governor's School Dr. Mary Kathryn Stein 501-682-4224
Graduation Requirements Kay Gardner 501-683-1039
Guidance and Counseling Suzanne Knowles 501-682-4354
Guidance and Counseling Rodney B. Ford 501-682-5144
Head Start Arkansas Head Start Association 866-371-0740
Health Program Specialist III Anna Haver 501-683-3604
Hearings and Complaint Management, Special Education1 Jared Hogue 501-682-4291
High School Equivalency Lori Lamb 501-580-9774 501-682-5791
Highly Qualified Paraprofessionals Chandra Martin 501-683-5424
HIPPY Program Arkansas Children's Hospital 501-364-3671
History Teacher of the Year Margaret Herrick 501-682-6584
HIV Prevention Education Kathleen Courtney 501-683-3604
Home School Trish Wilcox 501-682-1874
Home-Bound Students Rhonda Saunders 501-682-4222
Human Resources (ADE) Clemetta Hood 501-682-4209
Immunization Cheria Lindsey 501-683-3604
In School Suspension (ISS)/Off Campus Suspension (OSC) Lori Lamb 501-580-9774 501-682-5791
Incentives for Teacher Recruitment and Retention in High Priority Districts Dr. Jeremy Owoh 501-683-4095
Increasing Capabilities Access Network (ICAN) Arkansas Rehabilitation Services 501-296-1600
Instructional Materials - Publishers and Vendors Thomas Coy 501-682-4250
Joint Use Agreement Brittany Rogers 501-683-3604
K-2 Assessment Sheree Baird 501-683-0902
Kindergarten Readiness Cindy Hogue 501-683-5780
LEA Number Assignments Carmen Jordan 501-682-4887
Leader Excellence and Development System (LEADS) Sandra Hurst 501-682-8526
Legal Lori Freno 501-682-4227
Legislative Services G. Michelle Griffin 501-682-4265
Licensure Amy Delaney 501-683-4178
Licensure Brad Williams 501-683-3124
Licensure Brandon Morrison 501-683-3121
Licensure Cheryl Reinhart 501-683-3126
Licensure David Baca 501-371-1576
Licensure Isrechea Bolden 501-683-3129
Licensure Luci Jackson 501-371-1578
Licensure Melissa Jacks 501-683-0169
Licensure Venus Torrence 501-683-3123
Loans/Grants, Teachers Returning to School Arkansas Department of Higher Education 501-371-2000
Master Principal Program Dr. Jeremy Owoh 501-682-4210
Mathematics Assessment Hope Allen 501-682-4558
Mathematics Education, Curriculum Support Services Veronica Hebard 501-682-0488
McKinney-Vento Dana Davis 501-683-5428
Media Contacts Kimberly Friedman 501-683-4788
Medicaid in the Schools Jerri Clark 501-683-2729
Migrant Education (State) Vacant 501-324-9660
Migrant Education (State) Damaris Henry 501-324-9664
Migrant Education (State) (Director) Damaris Henry 501-324-9664
Milken Award Program Meghan Ables 501-683-4788
Minority Teacher Recruitment Program Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Minority Teacher Scholarship Program Vacant 501-682-4472
Monitoring and Program Effectiveness, Special Education Yvonne Greene 501-682-4225
MSAA [Multi-State Alternate Assessment] Debbie Young 501-682-4946
Multicultural Education Tricia Kerr (Northwest AR Ed. Coop) 479-267-7450
Music Education, Curriculum Support Services Lana Hallmark 501-682-7590
My School Info Arijit Sarkar 501-682-1524
NAEP State Coordinator Dr. Laura Goodrich 501-682-5296
NASDTEC - National Association of State Directors of Teacher Education and Certification (Ed. Prep) Joan Luneau 501-683-6618
NASDTEC - National Association of State Directors of Teacher Education and Certification (Licensure) Melissa Jacks 501-682-4342
National Blue Ribbon Schools Program Jayne Green 501-682-2395
National Blue Ribbon Schools Program Otistene Smith 501-683-5423
National Board Certification for Teachers Barbara Culpepper 501-682-4311
National School Lunch Act - Balance and Expenditure Requirements April Cooper 501-683-5291
National School Lunch Act - School Improvement Planning Elbert Harvey 501-682-4390
National School Lunch Act - Use of Funds Elbert Harvey 501-682-4390
National Teacher of the Year Program Meghan Ables 501-683-4788
Neglected and Delinquent Education Services Wes Whitley 501-683-3439
Network Administrator Chris Berry 501-682-1077
Network and Desktop Support (Internal) Arijit Sarkar 501-683-4456
Non-English Speaking Students Miguel Hernandez 501-682-6620
Non-Traditional Programs, Special Education (Correctional Facilities, Juvenile Detention Centers, Youth Shelters, etc.) Kristin Hughes 501-682-4225
Paraprofessional Training, Special Education Lisa Johnson 501-682-4222
Parent and Family Engagement (Federal) Dr. Geraldine Mallette 501-371-8051
Physical Education/Health School Health Services Lisa Mundy 501-683-3604
Play It Again, Arkansas John Caldwell 501-580-9671
Praxis Exams/Educational Testing Service (ETS) Michael Rowland 501-682-1146
Presidential Awards for Excellence in Math Teaching - Curriculum Support Services Veronica Hebard 501-682-0488
Presidential Awards for Excellence in Science Teaching - Curriculum Support Services Michele Snyder 501-682-7942
Print Shop Sam Grant 501-682-4580
Private School - Title I, Part A Services for Students Chandra Martin 501-683-5424
Private Schools Nonpublic School Accrediting Association 501-803-3888
Professional Development Hours for Licensure Renewal Melissa Jacks 501-683-0169
Professional Licensure Standards Board (PLSB) (Chief Investigator) Eric James 501-682-3777
Professional Licensure Standards Board (PLSB) (Ethics Attorney) Daryl Taylor 501-682-0166
Professional Licensure Standards Board (PLSB) (Investigator) Ashton Middleton 501-683-5765
Professional Licensure Standards Board (PLSB) (Investigator) Shannon Rostad-Hall 501-683-3292
Professional Licensure Standards Board (PLSB) (Investigator) Shari Misener 501-682-3729
Professional Licensure Standards Board (PLSB) (Senior Investigator) Matt Newcomb 501-683-5759
Professional Licensure Standards Board (PLSB) (Senior Investigator) Sarah Banker 501-682-3779
Program Accreditation Approval Joan Luneau 501-683-6618
Provisional Professional Teaching Permit (PPTL) Cheryl Reinhart 501-683-3126
Provisional Professional Teaching Permit (PPTL) Luci Jackson 501-371-1578
Provisional Professional Teaching Permit (PPTL) Melissa Jacks 501-683-0169
PSAT Susan Gray 501-682-4559
Public School Accountability Deborah Coffman 501-682-5891
Recognition Reward Program Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4212
Residential Placement, Special Education Kristin Hughes 501-682-2379
Revolving Loan Program Amy Woody 501-682-4465
Rules Courtney Salas-Ford 501-682-4227
Rules Jennifer Davis 501-628-4227
Rules Lori Freno 501-682-4227
Scholastic Honors Day Program Meghan Ables 501-683-4788
School Choice Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
School Elections Patricia Izquierdo 501-682-4485
School Facilities Brad Montgomery 501-682-4216
School Funding Cindy Hollowell 501-682-4484
School Health Profiles Kathleen Courtney 501-683-3607
School Health Services Director Jerri Clark 501-683-2729
School Improvement Grant-1003(g) Rick Green 501-682-4373
School Libraries Cassandra Barnett 501-682-6576
School Loans & Bonds Amy Woody 501-682-4465
School Lunch/Breakfast and School Snacks Suzanne Davidson 501-324-9502
School Nursing Cheria Lindsey 501-683-3604
School Performance Reports Louis Ferren 501-682-7339
School Rating System Louis Ferren 501-682-7339
School Website Requirements Roy Causbie 501-683-1024
School Worker Defense Program Alisa Moore 501-682-5059
School-based Health Centers Brittany Rogers 501-683-3604
School-based Mental Health Dr. Elizabeth Kindall 870-429-9129
Schools of Innovation Cindy Hogue 501-683-5780
Science Assessment Ann Finch 501-682-4558
Science Lab Safety Michelle Snyder 501-682-7942
Secondary Mathematics Education, Curriculum Support Services Tiffani Fugate 501-682-2177
Section 504 - Civil Rights of Disabled Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Skills-Based Health Education Training Kathleen Courtney 501-683-3607
Smart Core/Core Curriculum Thomas Coy 501-682-4250
Smart Core/Core Curriculum - Consent Forms Thomas Coy 501-682-4250
Social Security Numbers - Substituting Nine Digit Numbers Felecia Parker 501-682-3633
Social Studies Education - Curriculum Support Services Margaret Herrick 501-682-6584
Special Education Allocations Bonnie Casey 501-682-4482
Special Projects Tina Smith 501-682-3667
Spirit of 110 Council Clemetta Hood 501-682-4209
Stakeholder Communication/Family and Community Engagement (State) Kim Wright 501-537-9896
Standards for Accreditation Roy Causbie 501-683-1024
State Academic Standards (Public Elementary and Secondary Schools) Vacant 501-682-4472
State and Federal Reporting Linda Jenkins 501-682-5885
State Board of Education Kelicia Hollis 501-682-4203
State Personnel Development Grant (SPDG) Jennifer Gonzales 501-683-5599
State Teacher Assistance Resource (STAR) Arkansas Department of Higher Education 501-371-2000
State-Operated Programs, Special Education Kristin Hughes 501-682-4221
Statewide System of Support Elbert Harvey 501-682-5891
Student Growth Model Louis Ferren 501-682-7339
Student Handbook Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Succeed Scholarship Rhonda Saunders 501-682-4222
Teach Chinese in Arkansas Program Michael Rowland 501-682-1146
Teach for America Melissa Jacks 501-683-0169
Teacher Cadets Program Jeff Dyer 501-682-6349
Teacher Health Insurance Employee Benefits, Arkansas Department of Finance and Administration 877-815-1017
Teacher Mentoring Program Maureen Harness 501-683-4382
Teacher Recruitment and Retention Jeff Dyer 501-682-6349
Teacher Retirement Arkansas Teacher Retirement System 1-800-666-2877 501-682-1517
Teaching in Taiwan Program Michael Rowland 501-682-1146
Technical Advisory Committee on Accountability Deborah Coffman 501-682-5891
Technical Permits Venus Torrence 501-683-3123
Technology Plans (District) Ray Girdler 501-683-4230
TESS - Teacher Excellence and Support System Becky Gibson 501-683-3160
TESS - Teacher Excellence and Support System Sandra Hurst 501-682-8526
Test Administration Irregularities Alex Pritchett 501-682-5161
Test Security and Confidentiality Hope Allen 501-682-4558
Textbooks/Instructional Materials Vacant
The ACT at Grade 11 Alex Pritchett 501-682-5161
Tier I Training Patty Martin 501-682-1114
Time and Leave Linda Kanthak 501-682-1369
Title I, Part A (Committee of Practitioners) Otistene Smith 501-683-5423
Title I, Part A (Distinguished Schools) Otistene Smith 501-683-5423
Title I, Part A (Highly Qualified Paraprofessionals) Chandra Martin 501-683-5424
Title I, Part A (Improving the Academic Achievement of the Disadvantaged) Jayne Green 501-682-2395
Title I, Part A (Neglected and Delinquent Education Services) Wes Whitley 501-682-4389
Title I, Part A (Parent and Family Engagement) Dr. Geraldine Mallette 501-371-8051
Title I, Part A (Pre-K, 1003(a) Vacant
Title I, Part A (School Improvement Grant-1003(a) Otistene Smith 501-683-5423
Title I, Part A (School Improvement Grant-1003(g) Rick Green 501-682-4373
Title II, A - Effective Teachers and Leaders Rick Green 501-682-4373
Title II, IHE Dr. Frank Servedio 501-682-4589
Title III (English Learners) Miguel Hernandez 501-682-6620
Title IV, Part A-Student Support and Academic Enrichment Otistene Smith 501-683-5423
Title IX Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213
Title V-REAP Dr. Geraldine Mallette 501-371-8051
TRIAND Angel Peugh 501-682-5191
Tuition/Transfer Agreements David Allison 501-682-4494
Twenty-First Century Community Learning Centers (21stCCLC) James Graham 501-682-2282
Twenty-First Century Community Learning Centers (21stCCLC) Tracy Webb 501-683-0737
U.S. Senate Youth Program Margaret Herrick 501-682-6584
Vending Contracts Greg Rogers 501-682-4256
Virtual Academy Catha Swan 501-339-8056
Waiver Requests for Licensure David Baca 501-371-1576
Webmaster Bobbie L. Handcock 501-682-5169
Youth Risk Behavior Survey Kathleen Courtney 501-683-3604