Alphabetical Sort A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T V W Y Export Excel
Test

Aaron Choate

PE Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of High School

Unit: High School

Telephone:

Email: aaronc@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Nutt - Classroom

Aaron Hughes

APSCN Field Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Research and Technology

Unit: APSCN - Student Management System

Telephone: 479-267-7450

Email: Aaron.Hughes@arkansas.gov

Address: 4 North Double Springs Road Farmington Arkansas 72730

Aaron Nooner

Administrative Specialist III

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: School Health Services

Telephone: 501-683-3604

Email: Aaron.Nooner@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 305-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Abby Cress

Grants Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Grants and Fiscal Management

Telephone: 501-682-5535

Email: Abby.Cress@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 204-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Abhijeet Palanki

Contract Developer

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Special Education/UALR

Telephone: 501-683-5603

Email: Abhijeet.Palanki@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 450 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Abigail Jones

2nd Grade Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB 2nd Grade Teacher

Unit: Education

Telephone:

Email: Abigail.Jones@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Ada Berry

Sub Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of High School

Unit: Middle and High School

Telephone: N/A

Email: adab@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Reed

Adam Goyne

Dean of Student Life

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Office of Student Services

Unit: Student Services

Telephone: 501-324-9728

Email: adamg@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Warfield - Room 204

Adrienne A. Williams

Operations Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Commissioner

Telephone: 501-682-4203

Email: Adrienne.Williams@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 304-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Alan Lytle

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Curriculum and Assessment - Assessment

Telephone: 501-682-4468

Email: Alan.Lytle@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 301-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Alana Boles

Program Director for Private Career and Out-of-State Education

Division: Higher Education

Office: Government Relations and Special Projects

Telephone: 501-371-2060

Email: Alana.Boles@adhe.edu

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas

Aleathia L. Williams

Child Care Service Specialist

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Arkansas Better Chance

Telephone: 501-682-5124

Email: aleathia.williams@dhs.arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 105-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Aleecia Starkey

Consultant for Traumatic Brain Injury

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Special Education/Dawson Education Cooperative Liaison Group

Telephone: 501-319-7333

Email: Aleecia.Starkey@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 425 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Alesia Alexander

Administrative Specialist III

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Educator Licensure

Telephone: 501-683-3125

Email: Alesia.Alexander@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 102-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Aleta L. Fletcher

Program Fiscal Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: Fiscal Services and Support

Telephone: 501-682-4489

Email: Aleta.Fletcher@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 105-C Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Alex Pritchett

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Curriculum and Assessment - Assessment

Telephone: 501-682-5161

Email: Alex.Pritchett@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 301-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Alexandra Boyd

ADE Assistant to Director

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: School Performance - Evaluation

Telephone: 501-683-1024

Email: Alexandra.Boyd@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Suite 4C-216 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Algis Staskevicius

Instrumental Music Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Instrumental Music Instructor

Unit: Education

Telephone:

Email: Algis.Staskevicius@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Alice Collier

Child Nutrition

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Child Nutrition Department

Unit: Child Nutrition

Telephone:

Email: Alice.Collier@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Alicia Reddick

Music Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Music Teacher

Unit: Education

Telephone:

Email: Alicia.Reddick@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Alicia Whiteside

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Curriculum Support Services - Literacy

Telephone: 501-682-4377

Email: Alicia.Whiteside@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 202-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Alisha Kindrick

Middle School Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Middle School Teacher

Unit: Education

Telephone:

Email: Alisha.Kindrick@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Alisha Lewis

Chief Communications Director

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Office of the Secretary

Unit: Office of the Seceretary

Telephone:

Email: Alisha.K.Lewis@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 304-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Alisha Lewis

Associate Director of Communications

Division: Higher Education

Office: Director's Office

Unit: Director Office

Telephone: 501-320-3095

Email: Alisha.Lewis@adhe.edu

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas

Alissa Blake

Program Fiscal Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: Fiscal Services and Support

Telephone: 501-682-4216

Email: Alissa.J.Blake@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 105-C Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Aliya Khnum

Education Paraprofessional

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of High School

Unit: High School

Telephone: N/A

Email: aliyak@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Reed

Amanda Noles

Special Education Supervisor

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Special Education Supervisor

Unit: Administration

Telephone: 501-683-2721

Email: Amanda.Noles@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Amanda Peebles

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Student Support Services - Gifted and Talented

Telephone: 501-682-4298

Email: Amanda.Peebles@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 306-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Ameedah Munir

Administrative Specialist

Division: Higher Education

Office: Financial Aid

Telephone: 501-371-2015

Email: Ameedah.Munir@adhe.edu

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas

Amy Counts

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Curriculum Support Services - Literacy

Telephone: 501-682-4311

Email: Amy.Counts@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 202-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Amy Goddard

Brain Injury Consultant

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Student Support Services - Special Education

Telephone: 501-319-7333

Email: Amy.Goddard@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 425 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Amy Lamuel

Administrative Assistant

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Child Nutrition Department

Unit: Child Nutrition

Telephone: 501-683-5119

Email: Amy.Lamuel@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Amy Roy

Paraprofessional

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Paraprofessional

Unit: Education

Telephone:

Email: Amy.Roy@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Amy Stuff

Sub Nurse

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Office of Health Services

Unit: Health Services

Telephone: 501-324-9547

Email: amys@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Rasnick-Health Office

Amy G. Thomas

Education Program Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: Finance

Telephone: 501-682-3636

Email: Amy.Thomas@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 204-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Amy Tucker

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Educator Licensure

Telephone: 501-683-4178

Email: Amy.C.Tucker@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 109-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Amy Woody

Administrative Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: LEA State Funding and Loans & Bonds

Telephone: 501-682-4465

Email: Amy.Woody@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 202-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Amy Yetley

3rd-5th Grade Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Lower School

Unit: Lower School

Telephone: N/A

Email: amyy@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Parks - Room 3

Ana Rodriguez

Administrative Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Home School

Telephone: 501-537-9690

Email: Ana.M.Rodriguez@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 202-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Andrew Conrad

Cook

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Food Services

Unit: Food Services

Telephone: 501-324-9831

Email: candrew@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Breeding - Upper Floor

Andy Blackwell

School Bus Inspector

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Facilities and Transportation

Unit: Transportation

Telephone: 501-580-1067

Email: Andy.Blackwell@arkansas.gov

Address: Dewitt School District 422 West First St Dewitt Arkansas 72042

Andy Sullivan

Director of Educator Licensure

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Educator Licensure

Telephone: 501-682-2155

Email: Andy.Sullivan@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 405-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Anesha Goner

Child Nutrition

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Child Nutrition Department

Unit: Child Nutrition

Telephone:

Email: Anesha.Goner@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Angalique Cartier

APSCN Field Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: APSCN - Financial Management System

Telephone: 501-682-2190

Email: Angalique.Cartier@arkansas.gov

Address: 101 East Capitol Avenue Suite 101 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Angel Eddleman

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Student Support Services - Special Education

Telephone: 501-683-3449

Email: Angel.Eddleman@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 450 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Angel McDaniel

Administrative Assistant

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Office of Superintendent

Unit: Admin Office

Telephone: 501-682-2788

Email: angelm@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Sturgis - Front Office

Angel Peugh

ADE State Systems Administrator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Research and Technology

Unit: Technology Initiatives & Resources

Telephone: 501-539-0135

Email: Angel.Peugh@arkansas.gov

Address: Guy Fenter Education Service Cooperative 3010 East Highway 22 Branch AR 72928

Angela Forrest

Residential Advisor

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Home Life - RA

Unit: Home Life

Telephone:

Email: Angela.Forrest@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Angela Harvey

Child Nutrition

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Child Nutrition Department

Unit: Child Nutrition

Telephone:

Email: Angela.Harvey@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Angela Jones

Outreach Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Office of Statewide Services

Unit: Statewide Services

Telephone: 501-682-0079

Email: angelaj@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: McCoy

Angela L. Kremers

Director

Division: Career and Technical Education

Office: Director's Office

Telephone: 501-683-1705

Email: Angela.Kremers@arkansas.gov

Address: Three Capitol Mall Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Angela Rouse

Information Systems Business Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: APSCN - Financial Management System

Telephone: 501-682-2881

Email: Angela.Rouse@arkansas.gov

Address: 101 East Capitol Avenue Suite 101 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Angela Scaife

Policy Development Coordinator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Telephone: 501-682-5637

Email: Angela.Scaife@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 205-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Angyln Young

Coordinator for ESVI

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Special Education/ESVI

Telephone: 501-374-5517

Email: Angyln.Young@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 425 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Anita Bell

Team Ready Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Lower School

Unit: Lower School

Telephone: N/A

Email: anitab@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Parks - Room G10

Anita Sacrey

Agency Controller I

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: LEA State Funding and Loans & Bonds

Telephone: 501-682-4484

Email: Anita.Sacrey@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 204-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Ann Clemmer

Senior Associate Director for Government Relations/Special Proje

Division: Higher Education

Office: Government Relations and Special Projects

Telephone: 501-371-2216

Email: Ann.Clemmer@adhe.edu

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas

Ann Crosser

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Educator Preparation

Telephone: 501-371-1582

Email: Ann.Crosser@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 108-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Ann Finch

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Curriculum and Assessment - Assessment

Telephone: 501-682-5303

Email: Ann.Finch@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 301-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Ann Wirth

Administrative Specialist III

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Office of Information Technology

Unit: IT Services

Telephone: 501-683-5822

Email: Ann.Wirth@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 403-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Anna Ledbetter

Education Paraprofessional

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Lower School

Unit: Lower School

Telephone: N/A

Email: annalb@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Parks

Annette Carlton-Pearson

Grants Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: Federal Programs

Telephone: 501-683-1243

Email: Annette.Carlton-Pearson@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Rm. 4C 300 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Annette Childs

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Educator Licensure

Telephone: 501-682-1032

Email: Annette.Childs@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 109-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Anthony Owen

Chief State STEM Officer and State Director of Computer Science

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Computer Science Education

Telephone: 501-682-3386

Email: Anthony.Owen@arkansas.gov

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock AR 72201

Antoniette R. Thomas

Program Advisor

Division: Career and Technical Education

Office: Trade and Industry

Telephone: 501-682-1907

Email: Antoniette.Thomas@arkansas.gov

Address: Three Capitol Mall Room 408 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Anwan Middleton

Administrative Specialist III

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: Federal Programs

Telephone: 501-683-5300

Email: Anwan.T.Middleton@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Rm. 4C 300 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

April Cooper

Fiscal Support Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: Finance

Telephone: 501-683-5291

Email: April.Cooper@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 204-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Arijit Sarkar

Director, Information Systems & CIO

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Office of Information Technology

Unit: Office of the Chief Information Officer

Telephone: 501-682-1524

Email: Arijit.Sarkar@arkansas.gov

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas 72201

ASD Museum

Museum

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Ark. Deaf Heritage Center

Unit: High School

Telephone: 501-246-8470

Email: ASDMuseum@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Riggs - Museum Office

Ashley Anders

Learning Center Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Learning Center Teacher

Unit: Education

Telephone:

Email: Ashley.Anders@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Ashley Harris

English Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of High School

Unit: High School

Telephone: N/A

Email: ashleyh@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Reed - Room 106

Ashley Rietschier

AmeriCorps Program Officer

Division: Higher Education

Office: EngageAR

Telephone: 501-371-2002

Email: Ashley.Rietschier@adhe.edu

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas

Ashley Stenhouse

Residential Advisor

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Home Life - RA

Unit: Home Life

Telephone:

Email: Ashley.Stenhouse@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Ashley Williams

Health Program Specialist III

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: School Health Services

Telephone: 501-683-3604

Email: Ashley.Williams@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 305-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Ashton Middleton

Education Investigator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Professional Licensure Standards Board

Telephone: 501-683-5765

Email: Ashton.D.Middleton@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Room 105-C Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Aya Tropp

Education Paraprofessional

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Lower School

Unit: Lower School

Telephone: N/A

Email: ayat@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Parks

Test

Bailey Egger

Legal Extern

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Legal Services

Telephone: 501-682-4899

Email: Bailey.Egger@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 302-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Barbara Cole

Director - Child Nutrition

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Child Nutrition Director

Unit: Child Nutrition

Telephone: 501-683-5117

Email: Barbara.Cole@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Barbara Lensing

Program Advisor

Division: Career and Technical Education

Office: Career Readiness and Work-Based Learning

Telephone: 501-683-6254

Email: Barbara.Lensing@arkansas.gov

Address: Three Capitol Mall Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Barbara Means

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: Systems Support

Telephone: 501-682-2259

Email: Barbara.Means@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall 4C-300 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Bart Draper

Program Advisor

Division: Career and Technical Education

Office: Agriculture Science and Technology

Telephone: 501-682-1705

Email: Bart.Draper@arkansas.gov

Address: Three Capitol Mall Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Becky Bell

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Student Support Services - Special Education

Telephone: 501-682-4225

Email: Becky.Bell@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 450 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Becky Bell

Director of Student Services

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Office of Student Services

Unit: Student Services

Telephone: 501-324-9715

Email: beckyb@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Warfield - Red Door Office

Becky Cezar

RTI Behavior Coordinator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Special Education/State Personnel Development Grant

Telephone: 501-319-7333

Email: Becky.Cezar@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 425 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Becky Gibson

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Educator Effectiveness

Telephone: 501-683-3160

Email: Becky.Gibson@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 401-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Belinda Grayham

Administrative Assistant

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Office of Student Services

Unit: Student Services

Telephone: 501-324-9539

Email: belindag@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Warfield - Red Door Office

Belinda Kittrell

Public School Program Coordinator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Research and Technology

Unit: Technology Initiatives & Resources

Telephone: 501-371-1950

Email: Belinda.Kittrell@arkansas.gov

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Benson Chu

IT Coordinator for Special Education

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Special Education/UALR

Telephone: 501-682-4221

Email: Benson.Chu@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 450 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Bernabas Bekele

Residential Advisor

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Boys Dorm

Unit: Campus Life

Telephone: 501-246-8316

Email: bernabasb@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Marsden - Room 120

Beth Ballard

Assistant Fiscal Manager

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Business Office

Unit: Accounting

Telephone: 501-246-8482

Email: bballard@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Adcock Hall - Room 106

Beth Helms

School Speech Language Pathologist

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Office of Student Services

Unit: Student Services

Telephone:

Email: bethh@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Parks - Room 11

Beth Stewart

Senior Research Specialist

Division: Higher Education

Office: Research and Analytics

Telephone: 501-371-2058

Email: Beth.Stewart@adhe.edu

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas

Beth Talley

RISE Regional Trainer

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Curriculum Support Services - Literacy

Telephone:

Email: Beth.Talley@arkansas.gov

Address: 4 North Double Springs Road Farmington Arkansas 72730

Betty Sanders

Executive Assistant

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Executive Assistant

Unit: Administration

Telephone:

Email: Betty.Sanders@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Beverly Jones

Administrative Specialist III

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: Federal Programs

Telephone: 501-683-4497

Email: Beverly.Jones2@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Rm. 4C 300 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Beverly Leonard

Administrative Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Student Support Services - Special Education

Telephone: 501-682-4281

Email: Beverly.Leonard@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 450 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Beverly Roy

Executive Assistant

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Executive Assistant

Unit: Administration

Telephone: 501-683-5103

Email: Beverly.Roy@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Bill Beavers

Technology Specialist

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Special Education/ESVI

Telephone: 501-374-5517

Email: Bill.Beavers@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 425 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Bill Dedner

Program Coordinator

Division: Higher Education

Office: State Approving Agency (SAA) for Veterans Training

Telephone: 501-324-9473

Email: Bill.Dedner@adhe.edu

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas

Bob Brewer

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: Systems Support

Telephone: 501-683-3842

Email: Bob.Brewer@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Rm. 4C 300 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Bobbie Handcock

Public Information Coordinator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Research and Technology

Unit: Technology Initiatives & Resources

Telephone: 501-683-1417

Email: Bobbie.L.Handcock@arkansas.gov

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Bobby Downum

ADE State Network Engineer

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Research and Technology

Unit: Technology Initiatives & Resources

Telephone: 501-539-0765

Email: Bobby.Downum@arkansas.gov

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Bobby Holley

Secondary Science Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Secondary Science Teacher

Unit: Education

Telephone: 501-296-1810

Email: Bobby.Holley@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Bobby E. Lester

Director of Federal Programs

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: Federal Programs

Telephone: 501-682-4379

Email: Bobby.Lester@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Rm. 4C 300 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Bonita Flint

APSCN Field Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Research and Technology

Unit: APSCN - Student Management System

Telephone: 870-386-2251

Email: Bonita.Flint@arkansas.gov

Address: 305 South Hronberg ave Gillham Arkansas 71841

Bonita Nash

Assistant Personnel Manager

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Assistant Personnel Manager

Unit: Personnel

Telephone: 501-603-3531

Email: Bonita.Nash@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2606 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Brandey Burnett

1st Grade Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB 1st Grade Teacher

Unit: Education

Telephone:

Email: Brandey.Burnett@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Brandon Larry

Education Paraprofessional

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of ADCC

Unit: ADCC

Telephone: 501-244-3557

Email: brandonl@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Owens - ADCC Office

Brandy Barber

Administrative Specialist III

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: School Health Services

Telephone: 501-683-3604

Email: Brandy.Barber@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 305-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Brandy Mimms

Dance Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Lower School

Unit: Lower School

Telephone: N/A

Email: brandym@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Nutt - Dance Classroom

Brandy Rogers

Learning Center Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB ASB Learning Center Teacher

Unit: Education

Telephone:

Email: Brandy.Rogers@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Brenda Chappell

3rd-5th Grade Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Lower School

Unit: Lower School

Telephone: N/A

Email: brendac@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Parks - Room 4

Brenda Tate

Sub Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Middle and High School

Unit: Academics

Telephone: N/A

Email: brendat@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: N/A

Brenda Watson

Administrative Specialist III

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Student Support Services - Special Education

Telephone: 501-682-4291

Email: Brenda.Watson@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 450 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Brenda Webb

Sub Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Middle and High School

Unit: Middle and High School

Telephone: N/A

Email: brendaw@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: N/A

Brenda Winkler

Administrative Specialist III

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Educator Licensure

Telephone: 501-683-5376

Email: Brenda.Winkler@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 106-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Brent Miller

Arkansas Leadership Development Coach

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Coordinated Support Services

Telephone: 870-367-4877

Email: Brent.Miller@arkansas.gov

Address: 1022 Scogin Drive Monticello Arkansas 71655

Breonda Hodges

Fiscal / Personnel Manager

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Fiscal Support Manager

Unit: Business Office

Telephone: 501-603-3527

Email: Breonda.Hodges@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2606 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Brian Tanner

EAST Facilitator

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB EAST Facilitator

Unit: Education

Telephone: 501-683-0821

Email: Brian.Tanner@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Brinda Berry

Federal Program Manager

Division: Higher Education

Office: Carl D. Perkins

Telephone: 501-371-2098

Email: Brinda.Berry@adhe.edu

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas

Brittany Felix

Education Investigator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Professional Licensure Standards Board

Telephone: 501-683-5759

Email: Brittany.Felix@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Room 105-C Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Brittany Kincaid

Operations Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Legal Services

Telephone: 501-682-4899

Email: Brittany.Kincaid@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 302-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Brittany McIntosh

Administrative Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Student Support Services - Gifted and Talented

Telephone: 501-682-4224

Email: Brittany.McIntosh@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 306-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Brittany Rogers

Grants Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: School Health Services

Telephone: 501-683-3604

Email: Brittany.Rogers@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 305-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Brooke Butler

Policy Development Coordinator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Curriculum and Assessment

Telephone: 501-682-0676

Email: Brooke.Butler@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 204-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Brooks Gibson

Senior Audiologist

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Office of Student Services

Unit: Student Services

Telephone: 501-324-9512

Email: brooksg@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: McCoy - Audiology Office

Test

Cal Johnson

Cook

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Food Services

Unit: Food Services

Telephone: 501-324-9831

Email: calj@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Breeding - Upper Floor

Calvary Brannon

Residential Advisor

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Girls Dorm

Unit: Campus Life

Telephone: 501-246-8462

Email: calvaryb@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Parks - 1st Floor RA Office

Camillia Lynch

Education Paraprofessional

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of ADCC

Unit: ADCC

Telephone: 501-244-3557

Email: camillial@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Owens - ADCC Office

Canedra Bingham

Paraprofessional

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Paraprofessional

Unit: Education

Telephone:

Email: Canedra.Bingham@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Carlette Eagles

Administrative Specialist III

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Educator Licensure

Telephone: 501-682-4384

Email: Carlette.Eagles@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 108-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Carlton Lawyer

Program Advisor

Division: Higher Education

Office: State Approving Agency (SAA) for Veterans Training

Telephone: 501-324-9473

Email: Carlton.Lawyer@adhe.edu

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas

Carmen Jordan

ADE Assistant Director of APSCN Student Applications

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Research and Technology

Unit: APSCN - Student Management System

Telephone: 501-682-4887

Email: Carmen.Jordan@arkansas.gov

Address: 101 East Capitol Avenue Suite 101 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Carol Bowman

Administrative Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Facilities and Transportation

Telephone: 501-683-1195

Email: Carol.Bowman@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Suite 4D-200 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Carol Hans

Sub Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Lower School

Unit: Lower School

Telephone: N/A

Email: carolh@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Parks

Carol Heringer

ADE R.I.S.E. Regional Specialist

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Curriculum Support Services - Literacy

Telephone: 501-682-3212

Email: Carol.Heringer@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 202-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Carol Jones

Cook

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Food Services

Unit: Food Services

Telephone: 501-324-9831

Email: carolj@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Breeding - Upper Floor

Carol Lopez

Personell Manager

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Office of Human Resources

Unit: Human Resources

Telephone: 501-682-2726

Email: caroll@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Adcock Hall - Room 102

Carolyn Betts

Program Advisor

Division: Career and Technical Education

Office: Business and Marketing Technology

Telephone: 501-682-1797

Email: Carolyn.Betts@arkansas.gov

Address: Three Capitol Mall Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Carolyn Gunn

APSCN Field Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: APSCN - Financial Management System

Telephone: 501-682-5237

Email: Carolyn.Gunn@arkansas.gov

Address: 101 East Capitol Avenue Suite 101 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Carri Arman

School Speech Language Pathologist

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Office of Student Services

Unit: Student Services

Telephone: N/A

Email: carria@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Reed - Room 108

CW Gardenhire

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Student Support Services - Alternative Education

Telephone: 501-580-5660

Email: Carroll.Gardenhire@arkansas.gov

Address: ASU Beebe P.O. Box 1000 England Center Rm.106 Beebe Arkansas

Casey Brown

Director of ADCC

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of ADCC

Unit: ADCC

Telephone: 501-324-6-9673

Email: caseyb@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Owens - ADCC Office

Cassandra Barnett

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Curriculum Support Services - Humanities

Telephone: 501-682-6576

Email: Cassandra.Barnett@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 202-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Cennie Farmer

Residential Advisor

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Girls Dorm

Unit: Campus Life

Telephone: N/A

Email: cennief@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Bradley - Room 209

Chandler Works

Maintenance Assistant

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Custodial and Janitorial

Unit: Custodial and Janitorial

Telephone: N/A

Email: chandlerw@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Breeding

Chandra Martin

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: Federal Programs

Telephone: 501-683-5424

Email: Chandra.Martin@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Rm. 4C 300 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Chandra Robinson

Program Coordinator

Division: Higher Education

Office: Institutional Finance

Telephone: 501-371-2024

Email: Chandra.Robinson@adhe.edu

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas

Chante'le' Williams

Public School Program Coordinator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: Federal Programs

Telephone: 501-682-1699

Email: Chante'le.Williams@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Rm. 4C 300 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Charis Mian

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: School Health Services

Telephone: 501-682-5727

Email: Charis.Mian@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 305-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Charlene Williams

Program Specialist

Division: Higher Education

Office: Institutional Finance

Telephone: 501-371-2020

Email: Charlene.Williams@adhe.edu

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas

Charles Brad Williams

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Educator Licensure

Telephone: 501-683-3124

Email: Charles.Williams@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 106-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Chelsey Moore

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: Federal Programs

Telephone: 501-371-8051

Email: Chelsey.Moore@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Rm. 4C 300 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Chere Turner

APSCN Field Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Research and Technology

Unit: APSCN - Student Management System

Telephone: 501-580-9666

Email: Chere.Turner@arkansas.gov

Address: 1805 Old Military Road Conway Arkansas 72034

Cheri Rolett

Administrative Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Professional Licensure Standards Board

Telephone: 501-371-8014

Email: Cheri.Rolett@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Room 105-C Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Cheria McDonald

State School Nurse Consultant

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: School Health Services

Telephone: 501-683-3604

Email: Cheria.McDonald@arkansas.gov

Address: 1001 South Main Mountain Home Arkansas 72653

Cherral Thompson

Child Nutrition

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Child Nutrition Department

Unit: Child Nutrition

Telephone:

Email: Cherral.Thompson@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Cheryl Houston

Administrative Specialist III

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Facilities and Transportation

Telephone: 501-682-4264

Email: Cheryl.Houston@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Suite 4D-200 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Cheryl Wade

Birth to 3 Consultant

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Birth to 3 Consultant

Unit: Outreach

Telephone: 501-831-3544

Email: Cheryl.Wade@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Chris Abbott

Senior Software Support Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Office of Information Technology

Unit: IT Services

Telephone: 501-683-3970

Email: Chris.Abbott@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Room 403-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Chris Bacchus

Program Coordinator

Division: Career and Technical Education

Office: Agriculture Science and Technology

Telephone: 501-682-1598

Email: Chris.Bacchus@arkansas.gov

Address: Three Capitol Mall Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Chris Berry

Network & Systems Administrator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Office of Information Technology

Unit: IT Services

Telephone: 501-682-1077

Email: Chris.Berry@arkansas.gov

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Chrissy Billingsley

Fiscal Support Supervisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: Finance

Telephone: 501-682-4256

Email: Chrissy.Billingsley@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 204-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Christelle Haddox

APSCN Field Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Research and Technology

Unit: APSCN - Student Management System

Telephone: 870-535-7241

Email: Christelle.Haddox@arkansas.gov

Address: ARESC 912 West 6th Avenue Pine Bluff Arkansas 71601

Christina Rigby

Administrative Specialist II

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Educator Licensure

Telephone: 501-371-3511

Email: Christina.Rigby@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 110-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Christina Williams

Residential Advisor

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Home Life - RA

Unit: Home Life

Telephone:

Email: Christina.Williams@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Christine Brown

Paraprofessional

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Paraprofessional

Unit: Education

Telephone:

Email: Christine.Brown@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Christopher Abshire

Human Resources Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: Employee Induction

Telephone: 501-537-9680

Email: Christopher.Abshire@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 107-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Christy Pettis

Math Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Middle School

Unit: Middle School

Telephone: N/A

Email: christyp@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Adcock - Room 204

Cindy Grizzelle

Administrative Specialist III, Program Operations

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Child Nutrition

Telephone: 501-324-9502

Email: Cindy.Grizzelle@arkansas.gov

Address: 2020 West 3rd Street Suite 404 Little Rock Arkansas 72205

Cindy Hogue

ADE OERZ Director

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Student Support Services - Educational Renewal Zones

Telephone: 501-682-4240

Email: Cindy.Hogue@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 103-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Cindy Wilkinson

ADE APSCN Field Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Research and Technology

Unit: Technology Initiatives & Resources

Telephone: 501-371-1283

Email: Cindy.Wilkinson@arkansas.gov

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Clara Knox

ADE Assistant to Director

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: APSCN - Financial Management System

Telephone: 501-682-3890

Email: Clara.Knox@arkansas.gov

Address: 101 East Capitol Avenue Suite 101 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Clara Toney

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Educator Licensure

Telephone: 501-683-3127

Email: Clara.Toney@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 102-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Clarence Carter

Residential Advisor

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Home Life - RA

Unit: Home Life

Telephone:

Email: Clarence.Carter@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Clay Herren

Maintenance Assistant

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Custodial and Janitorial

Unit: Custodial and Janitorial

Telephone: N/A

Email: clayh@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Breeding

Clemetta Hood

Personnel Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: Employee Induction

Telephone: 501-682-4209

Email: Clemetta.Hood@arkansas.gov

Address: Four capitol Mall Rm. 106-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Cody Arnold

Kindergarten Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB KindergartenTeacher

Unit: Education

Telephone:

Email: Cody.Arnold@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Connie Alford

Software Support Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Office of Information Technology

Unit: Data Reporting and Warehouse

Telephone: 501-682-5113

Email: Connie.Alford@arkansas.gov

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Connie Jones

Education Paraprofessional

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Lower School

Unit: Lower School

Telephone: N/A

Email: conniej@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Parks

Connie Storey

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Student Support Services - Gifted and Talented

Telephone: 501-682-4374

Email: Connie.Storey@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 306-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Courtney Farnum

Nutritionist Consultant

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Child Nutrition

Telephone: 501-324-9502

Email: Courtney.Erick@arkansas.gov

Address: 2020 West 3rd Street Suite 404 Little Rock Arkansas 72205

Courtney Salas-Ford

Deputy General Counsel

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Legal Services

Telephone: 501-682-4752

Email: Courtney.Salas-Ford@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 301-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Crenisha Wright

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Special Education/UALR

Telephone: 501-683-7219

Email: Crenisha.Wright@arkansas.gov

Address: 2801 South University Avenue Education 209 Little Rock Arkansas 72204

Crystal Bethea

RTI Literacy Coordinator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Special Education/State Personnel Development Grant

Telephone: 501-319-7333 ext. 105

Email: Crystal.Bethea@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 425 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Cynthia Brannon

Finance Program Coordinator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: Fiscal Services and Support

Telephone: 501-683-5289

Email: Cynthia.Brannon@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 105-C Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Cynthia G. Engles

Research & Statistics Supervisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Arkansas Better Chance

Telephone: 870-698-4350

Email: cynthia.engles@dhs.arkansas.gov

Address: 100 Weaver Avenue Room 150 Batesville Arkansas 72501

Cynthia Smith

Coordinator of Fiscal Distress

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: Fiscal Services and Support

Telephone: 501-683-5288

Email: cynthia.smith@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 105-C Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Test

Daisy Reyes

Education Investigator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Equity Assistance

Telephone: 501-682-6094

Email: Daisy.Reyes@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 404-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Dallas Henderson

Regional R.I.S.E. Specialist

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Curriculum Support Services - Literacy

Telephone: 479-381-1809

Email: Dallas.Henderson@arkansas.gov

Address: 500 West Walnut Drive Rogers Arkansas 72756

Damaris Tomlison

Public School Program Coordinator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: Federal Programs

Telephone: 501-324-9664

Email: Damaris.Tomlison@arkansas.gov

Address: Guy Fenter Education Service Cooperative 3010 E. Highway 22 Branch AR 72928

Dana Bennett

Regional MITS Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: School Health Services

Telephone: 501-683-3604

Email: Dana.Bennett@arkansas.gov

Address: 292 E Priddy St Magazine Arkansas 72943

Dana Davis

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: Federal Programs

Telephone: 501-683-5428

Email: Dana.Davis@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Rm. 4C 300 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Dana Lindner

CTE Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of CTE

Unit: Career and Technical Education

Telephone: N/A

Email: danal@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Warfield - Lower Floor

Dana Smith

Financial Aid Analyst

Division: Higher Education

Office: Financial Aid

Telephone: 501-371-1274

Email: Dana.Smith@adhe.edu

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas

Daniel Collier

Technology Projects Coordinator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Research and Technology

Unit: Technology Initiatives & Resources

Telephone: 501-683-0788

Email: Daniel.Collier@arkansas.gov

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Daniel Muilenburg

Program Coordinator

Division: Career and Technical Education

Office: Trade and Industry

Telephone: 501-682-2371

Email: Daniel.Muilenburg@arkansas.gov

Address: Three Capitol Mall Room 408 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Danielle Brown

5th Grade Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB 5th Grade Teacher

Unit: Education

Telephone:

Email: danielle.brown@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Danielle Jackson

Administrative Specialist III

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Educator Effectiveness

Telephone: 501-682-4346

Email: Danielle.Jackson@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 406-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Danita Pitts

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Student Support Services - Special Education

Telephone: 501-682-4289

Email: Danita.Pitts@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 450 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Darius Smith

Help Desk Specialist

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: APSCN - Financial Management System

Telephone: 501-682-5238

Email: Darius.Smith@arkansas.gov

Address: 101 East Capitol Avenue Suite 101 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Darrell Tessman

Area Project Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Facilities and Transportation

Unit: Facilities

Telephone: 501-683-1287

Email: Darrell.Tessman@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Suite 4D-200 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

David Allison

Accounting Coordinator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: LEA State Funding and Loans & Bonds

Telephone: 501-682-4494

Email: David.Allison@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 202-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

David Baca

Public School Program Coordinator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Educator Licensure

Telephone: 501-371-1576

Email: David.Baca@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 109-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

David Jones

Chief Information Officer & AHEIS Database Administrator

Division: Higher Education

Office: Research and Analytics

Telephone: 501-371-2042

Email: David.Jones@adhe.edu

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas

David Tumlison

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: Systems Support

Telephone: 501-682-4368

Email: David.Tumlison@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Suite 4C-300 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Deana Hilpert

Fiscal Support Specialist

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Business Office

Unit: Accounting

Telephone: 501-246-8180

Email: deanah@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Adcock Hall - Room 103

Deanna Collie

Educational Vision Consultant

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Special Education/ESVI

Telephone: 501-374-5517

Email: Deanna.Collie@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 425 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Debbie Byers

Co-Teaching Consultant

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Special Education/Dawson Education Cooperative Liaison Group

Telephone: 501-319-7333

Email: Debbie.Byers@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 W. Capitol Suite 425 Little Rock AR 72201

Debbie Fleming

Director, Arkansas Co-Teaching Project

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Special Education/Dawson Education Cooperative

Telephone: 501-319-7333

Email: Debbie.Fleming@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 425 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Debbie Mayes

Administrative Assistant

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Administrative Assistant

Unit: Administration

Telephone: 501-683-5107

Email: Debbie.MAYES@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Debbie Mitchell

Child Nutrition Supervisor

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Child Nutrition Supervisor

Unit: Child Nutrition

Telephone:

Email: Debbie.Mitchell2@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Debbie Young

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Curriculum and Assessment - Assessment

Telephone: 501-682-4946

Email: Debbie.Young@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 301-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Deborah Bales

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Student Support Services - Alternative Education

Telephone: 501-580-2775

Email: Deborah.Bales@arkansas.gov

Address: P.O. Box 250 104 School Street Melbourne Arkansas 72556

Deborah Coffman

ADE Assistant Commissioner of Public School Accountability

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Telephone: 501-682-1298

Email: Deborah.Coffman@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Suite 4C-216 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Debra Morris

Residential Advisor

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Home Life - RA

Unit: Home Life

Telephone:

Email: Debra.Morris@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Dede Crowder

Administrative Specialist

Division: Career and Technical Education

Office: Accountability

Telephone: 501-682-1500

Email: Dede.Crowder@arkansas.gov

Address: Three Capitol Mall Lobby Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Del Risinger

Maintenance Supervisor

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Maintenance Supervisor

Unit: Maintenance

Telephone:

Email: Del.Risinger@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Delvante Robbins

Bus Driver

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Transportation

Telephone: 501-246-8145

Email: Delvanter@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Shibley Hall - RA Office

Denise McCoy

Administrative Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Equity Assistance

Telephone: 501-682-4213

Email: Denise.McCoy@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 404-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Denise Twisdale

School Bus Driver Trainer

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Facilities and Transportation

Unit: Transportation

Telephone: 501-414-2548

Email: Denise.Twisdale@arkansas.gov

Address: Des Arc School District 600 Main Street Des Arc Arkansas 72040

Derenda Alexander

School Speech Langauge Pathologist

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Office of Student Services

Unit: Student Services

Telephone:

Email: derendaa@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Parks - Room 10

Desiree Palculict

Area Project Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Facilities and Transportation

Unit: Facilities

Telephone: 501-683-1454

Email: Desiree.Palculict@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Suite 4D-200 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Dewanda Davis

Maintenance

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Environmental Services

Unit: Maintenance

Telephone:

Email: Dewanda.Davis@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Dexter Carter

PE - Athletics Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB PE - Athletics Coach

Unit: Education

Telephone: 501-683-4221

Email: Dexter.Carter@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Diana Harrist

APSCN Field Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: APSCN - Financial Management System

Telephone: 501-682-5230

Email: Diana.Harrist@arkansas.gov

Address: 101 East Capitol Avenue Suite 101 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Dianne Elliott

Fiscal Support Specialist

Division: Career and Technical Education

Office: Finance

Telephone: 501-371-1730

Email: Dianne.Elliott@arkansas.gov

Address: Three Capitol Mall Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Don Benton

ADE Assistant Commissioner of Research and Technology

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Research and Technology

Telephone: 501-371-5014

Email: Don.Benton@arkansas.gov

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Donald Roy

Residential Advisor

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Boys Dorm

Unit: Campus Life

Telephone: 501-246-8453

Email: donaldr@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Pack - 2nd Floor RA Office

Donna Adkins

ADE Finance Program Coordinator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: Fiscal Services and Support

Telephone: 501-682-4228

Email: Donna.Adkins@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 105-C Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Donna Ratliff

Grants Coordinator, Program Administration

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Child Nutrition

Telephone: 501-324-9502

Email: Donna.Ratliff@arkansas.gov

Address: 2020 West 3rd Street Suite 404 Little Rock Arkansas 72205

Donna VanDevender

Science Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of High School

Unit: High School

Telephone: N/A

Email: donnav@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Warfield - Room 206

Dorie Summons

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: Systems Support

Telephone: 501-682-4472

Email: Dorie.Summons@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Suite 4C-300 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Doug Grinder

Area Project Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Facilities and Transportation

Unit: Facilities

Telephone: 501-516-9983

Email: Doug.Grinder@arkansas.gov

Address: Harrison School District 110 South Cherry Street Harrison Arkansas 72601

Dustin Perry

Residential Advisor

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Boys Dorm

Unit: Campus Life

Telephone: 501-246-8453

Email: dustinp@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Pack Hall - 2nd Floor RA Office

Test

Ebony Everett

Administrative Specialist

Division: Career and Technical Education

Office: Trade and Industry

Telephone: 501-682-1271

Email: Ebony.Everett@arkansas.gov

Address: Three Capitol Mall Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Echo Dickson

Student Applications Specialist

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Research and Technology

Unit: APSCN - Student Management System

Telephone: 501-682-3887

Email: Echo.Dickson@arkansas.gov

Address: 101 East Capitol Avenue Suite 101 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Ed Eason

Fiscal Support Supervisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Facilities and Transportation

Telephone: 501-683-1224

Email: Ed.Eason@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Suite 4D-200 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Eddie Schmeckenbecher

Director of Communication

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Office of Superintendent

Unit: Admin Office

Telephone: 501-324-9568

Email: eddies@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Parks Hall - Room 7

Eddy Poole

Area Project Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Facilities and Transportation

Unit: Facilities

Telephone: 501-682-4261

Email: Eddy.Poole@arkansas.gov

Address: 205 Wolf Street Pearcy Arkansas 71964

Elaine Boland

ASL Specialist

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: ASL Department

Unit: Admin Office

Telephone: 501-404-4476

Email: elaineb@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Warfield - Room 205

Elicia Lowery

Food Preparation Coordinator

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Food Services

Unit: Food Services

Telephone: 501-324-9831

Email: elicial@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Breeding - Upper Floor

Elizabeth Kindall

Arkansas AWARE State Coordinator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: School Health Services

Telephone: 870-302-3094

Email: Elizabeth.Kindall@arkansas.gov

Address: OUR Educational Cooperative P.O. Box 610 Valley Springs Arkansas 72682

Elizabeth Spilman

Art Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Art Teacher

Unit: Education

Telephone:

Email: Elizabeth.Spilman@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Emily Hartman

Area Project Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Facilities and Transportation

Unit: Facilities

Telephone: 501-683-1452

Email: Emily.Hartman@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Suite 4D-200 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Emily Powell Carpenter

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: Systems Support

Telephone: 501-682-2276

Email: Emily.PowellCarpenter@arkansas.gov

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Suite 300 Little Rock Arkansas

Emily Rowell

Child Nutrition

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Child Nutrition Department

Unit: Child Nutrition

Telephone:

Email: Emily.Rowell@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Emily Torres

Administrative Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Computer Science Education

Telephone: 501-682-0459

Email: Emily.Torres@arkansas.gov

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock AR 72201

Emma Graham

Social Studies Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of High School

Unit: High School

Telephone: N/A

Email: emmag@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Reed - Room 102

Eric Flowers

ADE Assistant to Director

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Commissioner

Telephone: 501-682-4251

Email: Eric.Flowers@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 302-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Eric James

PLSB Chief Investigator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Professional Licensure Standards Board

Telephone: 501-682-3777

Email: Eric.James@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Room 105-C Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Erin Franks

Coordinator of Governmental Affairs

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Legislative Services

Telephone: 501-804-3648

Email: Erin.Franks@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 301-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Ernest Northup

Custodial & Janitorial / Facility & Community Coordinator

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Custodial and Janitorial

Unit: Communication

Telephone: 501-772-2777

Email: ernien@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Nutt Complex - Room 109

Ernie Huff

Information Systems Coordinator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Curriculum and Assessment - Assessment

Telephone: 501-683-4228

Email: Ernie.Huff@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Room 301-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Eugene Hester

Maintenance

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Maintenance Technician

Unit: Maintenance

Telephone:

Email: Eugene.Hester@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Test

Fangyu Shang

Data Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Office of Information Technology

Unit: Information Systems

Telephone: 501-682-8500

Email: Fangyu.Shang@arkansas.gov

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Faysal Ahmed

IT Manager

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Office of Information Technology

Unit: Technology

Telephone: 501-324-9528

Email: faysala@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Rasnick - 2nd Floor

Felecia Key

Residential Advisor

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Girls Dorm

Unit: Campus Life

Telephone: 501-404-4438

Email: feleciak@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Bradley - 1st Floor RA Office

Felecia Parker

Website Developer

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Research and Technology

Unit: Technology Initiatives & Resources

Telephone: 501-682-3633

Email: Felicia.Parker@arkansas.gov

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Felicia Hart

Child Nutrition

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Child Nutrition Department

Unit: Child Nutrition

Telephone:

Email: Felicia.Hart@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Felix Werner

Residential Advisor

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Boys Dorm

Unit: Campus Life

Telephone: 501-246-8307

Email: felixw@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Marsden - Room 211

Frank Servedio

Special Projects Administrator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Telephone: 501-682-4589

Email: Frank.Servedio@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 104-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Fred Hodge

Administrative Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: School Performance - Data Quality and Reporting

Telephone: 501-682-7339

Email: Fred.Hodge@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Suite 4C-216 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Freddie Scott

Operations Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: Systems Support - Charter School

Telephone: 501-683-6286

Email: Freddie.Scott@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Suite 4C-300 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Test

Gail Brown

Administrative Specialist II

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Student Support Services - Alternative Education

Telephone: 479-996-4172

Email: Gail.Brown@arkansas.gov

Address: 420 North Main Street Greenwood Arkansas 72936-7007

Gail Lange-Smith

Nutritionist Consultant

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Child Nutrition

Telephone: 501-324-9502

Email: Gail.Lange.Smith@arkansas.gov

Address: 2020 West 3rd Street Suite 404 Little Rock Arkansas 72205

Gary Scarborough

Skilled Tradesman

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Maintenance

Telephone: 501-749-9271

Email: garys@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: N/A

Gary Simpkins

Child Nutrition

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Child Nutrition Department

Unit: Child Nutrition

Telephone:

Email: Gary.Simpkins@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Gary Wade

Residential Advisor

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Boys Dorm

Unit: Campus Life

Telephone: 501-246-8316

Email: garyw@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Marsden Hall - Room 120

Gaye Craig

Education Paraprofessional

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Middle School

Unit: Middle School

Telephone: N/A

Email: gayec@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Adcock

Gayle Morris

Public Information Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Communications

Telephone: 501-682-4217

Email: Gayle.Morris@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 401-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

George Peter

Software Developer

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Office of Information Technology

Unit: Information Systems

Telephone: 501-682-4587

Email: George.Peter@arkansas.gov

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Gina Lafarlett

GT Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB GT Teacher

Unit: Education

Telephone:

Email: Gina.Lafarlett@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Gina Scroggins

Cook

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Food Services

Unit: Food Services

Telephone: N/A

Email: ginas@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Breeding - Upper Floor

Gina Windle

ADE Special Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Commissioner

Telephone: 501-683-0205

Email: Gina.Windle@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 304-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Gina Wooten

K Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Lower School

Unit: Lower School

Telephone: 501-218-8530

Email: ginaw@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Parks - Room 116

Ginny Stroud

Public School Program Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: District Support

Telephone: 501-682-6620

Email: Ginny.Stroud@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Rm. 4C 300 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Glenda Cupples

Administrative Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Special Education/ESVI

Telephone: 501-374-5517

Email: Glenda.Cupples@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 425 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Gordon Eichelberger

Program Advisor

Division: CAREER AND TECHNICAL EDUCATION

Office: Agriculture Science and Technology

Telephone: 501-682-1594

Email: Gordon.Eichelberger@arkansas.gov

Address: Three Capitol Mall Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Greg Bomar

Agency Controller II

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: Finance

Telephone: 501-683-4740

Email: Greg.L.Bomar@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 204-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Greg Rogers

ADE Assistant Commissioner of Fiscal & Administrative Services

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Telephone: 501-682-4476

Email: Greg.Rogers@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 204-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Gretchen Cobb

English Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of High School

Unit: High School

Telephone: N/A

Email: gretchenc@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Reed - Room 105

Guard

Guard

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Guard

Unit: Maintenance

Telephone: 501-353-3736

Email: Guard@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Guard Booth

Guard1 Guard1

Gaurd

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Guard

Unit: Maintenance

Telephone: 501-351-6746

Email: guard1@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Guard Booth

Test

Hannah Wright

Administrative Specialist III

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Child Nutrition

Telephone: 501-324-9502

Email: Hannah.Wright@arkansas.gov

Address: 2020 West 3rd Street Suite 404 Little Rock Arkansas 72205

Heather Barrick

Program Fiscal Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: Fiscal Services and Support

Telephone: 501-682-4388

Email: Heather.Barrick@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 105-C Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Bruce Lazarus

Program Advisor

Division: Career and Technical Education

Office: Trade and Industry

Telephone: 501-682-6271

Email: Bruce.Lazarus@arkansas.gov

Address: Three Capitol Mall Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Holly Ketchum

VR Counselor

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of ADCC

Unit: ADCC

Telephone: 501-244-3601

Email: hollyk@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Owens Hall - Classroom

Hondo Smith

Area Project Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Facilities and Transportation

Unit: Facilities

Telephone: 501-366-1464

Email: Hondo.Smith@arkansas.gov

Address: Mena School District 1000 East Boundary Road Mena Arkansas 71953

Test

Ira Gerlis

Driver Ed Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of ADCC

Unit: ADCC

Telephone: N/A

Email: irag@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: N/A

Irene Gillespie

Administrative Specialist III

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Educator Licensure

Telephone: 501-683-4863

Email: Irene.Gillespie@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 110-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Isrechea Bolden

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Educator Licensure

Telephone: 501-683-3129

Email: Isrechea.Bolden@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 106-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Ivy Pfeffer

Deputy Commissioner

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Deputy Commissioner's Office

Telephone: 501-682-4205

Email: Ivy.Pfeffer@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 304-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Test

Jacki Stafford

Executive Assistant to the Director

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: Central Support Services

Telephone: 501-682-4266

Email: Jacki.Stafford@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 103-C Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jacqulyn Harrison

Cook

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Food Services

Unit: Food Services

Telephone: 501-324-9831

Email: jacqulynh@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Breeding - Upper Floor

Jamaal Gaines

Information Systems Coordinator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Office of Information Technology

Unit: IT Services

Telephone: 501-371-1944

Email: Jamaal.Gaines@arkansas.gov

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jamal Williams

AmeriCorps Outreach & Communications Officer

Division: Higher Education

Office: EngageAR

Telephone: 501-537-9722

Email: Jamal.Williams@adhe.edu

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas

James Bell

Job Development Specialist

Division: Career and Technical Education

Office: Career Readiness and Work-Based Learning

Telephone: 501-682-0729

Email: James.Bell@arkansas.gov

Address: Three Capitol Mall Little Rock Arkansas 72201

James Caton

Director

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Superintendent

Unit: Administration

Telephone: 501-683-5103

Email: James.Caton@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

James A. Graham

Fiscal Support Supervisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: Federal Programs

Telephone: 501-682-2282

Email: James.Graham@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Rm. 4C 300 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

James Wisinger

Education Paraprofessional

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of High School

Unit: High School

Telephone: N/A

Email: jamesw@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Reed

Jami Eubanks

Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Curriculum and Assessment - STEM - Science

Telephone: 501-682-5557

Email: Jami.Eubanks@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 303-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jamie Barnes

Learning Center Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Learning Center Teacher

Unit: Education

Telephone:

Email: Jamie.Barnes@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Jamie Daniels

Administrative Assistant

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Maintenance

Telephone: 501-324-9532

Email: jamied@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Shibley - Back Office

Jamie Hawkins

Statewide Math Specialist

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Curriculum and Assessment - STEM - Math

Telephone: 501-682-7159

Email: Jamie.Hawkins@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 204-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jamie Priester

Accountant II

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Accountant II

Unit: Business Office

Telephone: 501-603-3522

Email: jamie.priester@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2606 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Jamie Rusher

Team Ready Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Lower School

Unit: Lower School

Telephone: N/A

Email: jamier@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Parks - Room 9

Jamila Ford

Accounting Coordinator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Telephone: 501-683-0225

Email: Jamila.Ford@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Room 402-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jana Cook

Assistant Controller

Division: Career and Technical Education

Office: Finance

Telephone: 501-682-1729

Email: Jana.Cook@arkansas.gov

Address: Three Capitol Mall Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jana Villemez

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Student Support Services - Special Education

Telephone: 501-680-1294

Email: Jana.Villemez@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 425 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Janet Clarke

Senior Transportation Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Facilities and Transportation

Unit: Transportation

Telephone: 501-683-1286

Email: Janet.Clarke@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Suite 4D-200 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Janet L. Perkins

Program Advisor

Division: Career and Technical Education

Office: Family and Consumer Sciences

Telephone: 501-682-1112

Email: Janet.L.Perkins@arkansas.gov

Address: Three Capitol Mall Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Janice Boykins

Cook

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Food Services

Unit: Food Services

Telephone: 501-324-9831

Email: janiceb@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Breeding - Upper Floor

Janice Calaway

Policy Development Coordinator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Telephone: 501-682-4210

Email: Janice.Calaway@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 402-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Janice M. Robinson

Administrative Analyst

Division: Career and Technical Education

Office: Career Readiness and Work-Based Learning

Telephone: 501-683-4432

Email: Janice.Robinson@arkansas.gov

Address: Three Capitol Mall Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Janie Kimble

Business Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of CTE

Unit: Career and Technical Education

Telephone: N/A

Email: janiek@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Warfield - Room 201

Jann Thies-Prail

Education Paraprofessional

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Middle School

Unit: Middle School

Telephone: N/A

Email: jtprail@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Adcock

Jared Hogue

Public School Program Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Student Support Services - Alternative Education

Telephone: 501-324-9660

Email: Jared.Hogue@arkansas.gov

Address: 4 Capitol Mall Rm. 302-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jason Goza

APSCN Applications Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: APSCN - Financial Management System

Telephone: 501-682-2192

Email: Jason.Goza@arkansas.gov

Address: 101 East Capitol Avenue Suite 101 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jason Weatherly

Area Project Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Facilities and Transportation

Unit: Facilities

Telephone: 501-683-1418

Email: Jason.Weatherly@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Suite 4D-200 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jayne Green

Coordinator of District Support

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: District Support

Telephone: 501-682-2395

Email: Jayne.Green@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Rm. 4C 300 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jeanne Jones

Program Specialist

Division: Higher Education

Office: Academic Affairs

Telephone: 501-371-2039

Email: Jeanne.Jones@adhe.edu

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas

Jeff Adams

State Systemic Plan Coordinator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Student Support Services - Special Education

Telephone: 501-683-3745

Email: Jeff.Adams@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 450 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jeff Cantwell

ADE State Systems Administrator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Office of Information Technology

Unit: Information Systems

Telephone: 501-371-2877

Email: Jeff.N.Cantwell@arkansas.gov

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jeff Killingsworth

Coordinator of Grants & Special Projects

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Research and Technology

Unit: Technology Initiatives & Resources

Telephone: 501-683-0560

Email: Jeff.Killingsworth@arkansas.gov

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Floor 3 Little Rock Arkansas

Jena McDonnell

Director - Records and Reporting

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Director of Records and Reporting

Unit: Administration

Telephone: 501-683-5116

Email: Jena.McDonnell2@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Jenira Boykin

Administrative Assistant

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Instructional Resource Center

Unit: Administration

Telephone: 501-296-1815

Email: Jenira.Boykin@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Jennifer Barbaree

Leadership Development Coach

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Coordinated Support Services

Telephone: 501-682-4444

Email: Jennifer.Barbaree@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Room 202-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jennifer Barrett

APSCN Field Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: APSCN - Financial Management System

Telephone: 870-302-3100

Email: Jennifer.Barrett@arkansas.gov

Address: OUR Educational Cooperative 5823 Resource Drive Harrison Arkansas 72601

Jennifer Bibel

Administrative Assistant

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Special Education/Arkansas State Transition Services

Telephone: 501-375-6487

Email: Jennifer.Bibel@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 425 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jennifer Dedman

Attorney Supervisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Legal Services

Telephone: 501-682-4585

Email: Jennifer.Dedman@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 302-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jennifer Harrington

3rd-5th Grade Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Lower School

Unit: Lower School

Telephone: N/A

Email: jharrington@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Parks - Room 5

Jennifer Linder

School Counselor

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB School Counselor

Unit: Counselor

Telephone: 501-683-3166

Email: Jennifer.Linder@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Jennifer Link

Attorney

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Educator Licensure

Telephone: 501-682-5729

Email: Jennifer.Link@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 104-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jennifer Mobley

1st Grade Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Lower School

Unit: Lower School

Telephone: N/A

Email: jenniferm@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Parks - Room 118

Jennifer Tippit

Administrative Assistant

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Transportation

Telephone: 501-324-9508

Email: jennifert@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Shibley - Front Office

Jennifer Walkup

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Student Support Services - Special Education

Telephone: 501-680-2100

Email: Jennifer.Walkup@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 425 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jennifer E. Wenger

Administrative Specialist III

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Curriculum and Assessment - Assessment

Telephone: 501-682-5300

Email: Jennifer.Wenger@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 301-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jeremy Poole

School Bus Inspector

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Facilities and Transportation

Unit: Transportation

Telephone: 501-580-9782

Email: Jeremy.Poole@arkansas.gov

Address: Warren Public Schools - 518 Seminary Street Warren Arkansas 71671

Jerri Clark

School Health Services Director

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: School Health Services

Telephone: 501-683-2729

Email: Jerri.Clark@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 305-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jerry Swope

NWC Area Specialist

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Child Nutrition

Telephone: 501-324-9502

Email: Jerry.Swope@arkansas.gov

Address: 2020 West 3rd Street Suite 404 Little Rock Arkansas 72205

Jessica Bowman

APSCN Field Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Research and Technology

Unit: APSCN - Student Management System

Telephone: 501-682-3887

Email: Jessica.Bowman@arkansas.gov

Address: 114 North Main Street Beebe Arkansas 72012

Jessica A. Thomas

Program Advisor

Division: Career and Technical Education

Office: Family and Consumer Sciences

Telephone: 501-682-1143

Email: Jessica.Thomas@arkansas.gov

Address: Three Capitol Mall Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jessica Wiley

APSCN Field Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: APSCN - Financial Management System

Telephone: 501-682-3824

Email: Jessica.Wiley@arkansas.gov

Address: 101 East Capitol Avenue Suite 101 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jessie Walker

Senior Associate Director

Division: Higher Education

Office: Academic Affairs

Telephone: 501-682-1602

Email: Jessie.Walker@adhe.edu

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas

Jill Johnson

ADE APSCN Division Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Research and Technology

Unit: APSCN - Student Management System

Telephone: 501-682-5200

Email: Jill.Johnson@arkansas.gov

Address: 101 East Capitol Avenue Suite 101 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jim Wilson

Helper

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Transportation

Telephone: 501-324-9537

Email: jimw@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Shibley - Back Office

Jimmy W. Blevins

Public School Program Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Curriculum and Assessment - Assessment

Telephone: 501-682-5752

Email: Jimmy.Blevins@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 301-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

JJ Walker

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Curriculum and Assessment - Assessment

Telephone: 501-683-0910

Email: JJ.Walker@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 301-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jo Croft

Educational Vision Consultant

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Special Education/ESVI

Telephone: 501-374-5517

Email: Jo.Croft@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 425 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Joan Luneau

Public School Program Coordinator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Educator Preparation

Telephone: 501-683-6618

Email: Joan.Luneau@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 107-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

JoAnn Logan

Administrative Specialist III

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Student Support Services - Special Education

Telephone: 501-682-4223

Email: JoAnn.Logan@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 450 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jody Fields

Director of Data Management

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Special Education/UALR

Telephone: 501-683-7219

Email: Jody.Fields@arkansas.gov

Address: 2801 South University Avenue Education 209 Little Rock Arkansas 72204

Joe Reynolds

3rd Grade Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB 3rd Grade Teacher

Unit: Education

Telephone:

Email: Joe.Reynolds@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Joe Richardson

School Bus Transportation Inspector

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Facilities and Transportation

Unit: Transportation

Telephone: 501-680-1207

Email: Joe.Richardson@arkansas.gov

Address: 475 Walnut Street St. Paul Arkansas 72760

Joel Carter

Secondary Math Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Secondary Math

Unit: Education

Telephone:

Email: Joel.Carter@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Joel Lookadoo

2020 Arkansas Teacher of the Year

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Educator Effectiveness

Telephone: 479-531-4682

Email: Joel.Lookadoo@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 405-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

John H Caldwell

Program School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Curriculum Support Services - Humanities

Telephone: 501-580-9671

Email: John.Caldwell@arkansas.gov

Address: 101 Bulldog Drive Plumerville Arkansas 72127

John Hoy

Assistant State Superintendent

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Coordinated Support Services

Telephone: 870-338-6461

Email: John.Hoy@arkansas.gov

Address: 201 Campus Road Helena Arkansas 72342

John Kaminar

Public Information Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Telephone: 501-683-5188

Email: John.Kaminar@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 104-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

John Schooley

School Bus Inspector

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Facilities and Transportation

Unit: Transportation

Telephone: 501-580-1106

Email: John.Schooley@arkansas.gov

Address: Clinton School District 683 Poplar Street Clinton Arkansas 72031

Johnny Key

Commissioner

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Commissioner

Telephone: 501-682-4203

Email: Johnny.Key@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 304-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jon Sturdivant

School Bus Inspector

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Facilities and Transportation

Unit: Transportation

Telephone: 501-580-9807

Email: Jon.Sturdivant@arkansas.gov

Address: Ozark Middle School 18 West College St. Altus Arkansas 72821

Joe Rapert

Data Warehouse Specialist

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Research and Technology

Unit: APSCN - Student Management System

Telephone: 870-886-7717

Email: Joseph.Rapert@arkansas.gov

Address: 211 West Hickory Street Walnut Ridge Arkansas 72476

Josh Clements

Nutritionist Consultant

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Child Nutrition

Telephone: 501-324-9502

Email: Josh.Clements@arkansas.gov

Address: 2020 West 3rd Street Suite 404 Little Rock Arkansas 72205

Josh Mesker

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Home School

Telephone: 501-537-9219

Email: Josh.Mesker@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 111-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Joshua Jeter

Senior Software Support Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Office of Information Technology

Unit: IT Services

Telephone: 501-682-1290

Email: Joshua.Jeter@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Room 403-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Josue Ramirez

Program Specialist

Division: Higher Education

Office: Financial Aid

Telephone: 501-371-2052

Email: Josue.Ramirez@adhe.edu

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas

Joyce Lee

Administrative Specialist II

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Commissioner

Telephone: 501-682-4475

Email: Joyce.Lee2@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Room 301-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Jr Courtright

Director of Ark Deaf Heritage Center

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Ark. Deaf Heritage Center

Unit: High School

Telephone: 501-246-8458

Email: jrc@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Warfield Hall - ASL Lab

Juanita J. Releford

Child Care Service Specialist

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Arkansas Better Chance

Telephone: 501-682-4333

Email: juanita.releford@dhs.arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 105-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Judi Free

Agency Fiscal Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: Finance

Telephone: 501-682-4479

Email: Judi.Free@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 204-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Judy Brint

Graphic Design and Photo Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of CTE

Unit: Career and Technical Education

Telephone: 501-246-8466

Email: judyb@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Warfield - Room 102

Judy Foot

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: Systems Support

Telephone: 501-683-2094

Email: Judy.Foot@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Suite 4C-300 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Judy Jones

Paraprofessional

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Paraprofessional

Unit: Education

Telephone:

Email: Judy.Jones@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2600 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Julia McKinney

Food Preparation Coordinator

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Food Services

Unit: Food Services

Telephone: 501-324-9831

Email: juliam@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Breeding - Upper Floor

Julie Amstutz

State Special Education Development Coach

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Coordinated Support Services

Telephone: 870-830-0087

Email: Julie.Amstutz@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 450 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Justin Billingsley

Recreation Coodinator

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Campus Life

Unit: Campus Life

Telephone:

Email: justinb@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Marsden Hall - Room 120

Test

KaAnn Varner

Principal

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Lower School

Unit: Lower School

Telephone: 501-658-0963

Email: kaannv@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Parks Hall - Principal Office

Kaila Smith

Education Paraprofessional

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Lower School

Unit: Lower School

Telephone: N/A

Email: kailas@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Parks

Kami Branscum

Librarian

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Office of Secondary School

Unit: High School

Telephone: 501-324-9515

Email: kamib@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Reed - Library Office

Kami Sharp

Administrative Specialist III

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Telephone: 501-683-5409

Email: Kami.Sharp@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Lobby Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Kamrin Oneill

Social Studies Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Middle School

Unit: Middle School

Telephone: N/A

Email: kamrino@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Adcock - Room 207

Kara Massengale

Sub Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Middle and High School

Unit: Middle and High School

Telephone: N/A

Email: karam@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: N/A

Kara Siemens

Math Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Middle School

Unit: Middle School

Telephone: N/A

Email: karas@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Adcock - Room 208

Karen Bryant

Sub Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Middle School

Unit: Middle and High School

Telephone: N/A

Email: karenb@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Adcock - Room 205

Karen Howard

Statewide Services Coordinator

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Office of Statewide Services

Unit: Statewide Services

Telephone: 501-324-9523

Email: karenh@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: McCoy - Office

Kari Belding

Music Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Lower School

Unit: Lower School

Telephone: N/A

Email: karib@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Nutt - Dance Classroom

Karli Saracini

ADE Assistant Commissioner of Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Telephone: 501-683-4095

Email: Karli.Saracini@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 404-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Karmesha Smith

Administrative Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Educator Licensure

Telephone: 501-682-4695

Email: Karmesha.Smith@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 106-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Katherine M. Davis

Child Care Service Specialist

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Arkansas Better Chance

Telephone: 501-371-5553

Email: michele.davis@dhs.arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 105-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Kathey Haynie

Registered Nurse

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Office of Health Services

Unit: Health Services

Telephone: 501-324-9547

Email: katheyh@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Rasnick - Health Office

Kathleen Crain

ADE Assistant Director of APSCN Financial Applications

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: APSCN - Financial Management System

Telephone: 501-682-2887

Email: Kathleen.Crain@arkansas.gov

Address: 101 East Capitol Avenue Suite 101 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Kathy Carter

Cooking Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of CTE

Unit: Career and Technical Education

Telephone: N/A

Email: kathyc@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Rasnick - Kitchen Office

Kathy Davis

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: Systems Support

Telephone: 501-682-4275

Email: Kathy.Davis@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Suite 4C-300 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Kathy Gattinger

AmeriCorps Program Officer

Division: Higher Education

Office: EngageAr

Unit: EngageAR

Telephone: 501-537-9721

Email: Kathy.Gattinger@adhe.edu

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas

Kathy Mascuilli

Literacy Program Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Curriculum Support Services - Literacy

Telephone: 501-683-2922

Email: Kathy.Mascuilli@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 202-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Katie Tew

Family Consumer Sciences

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of CTE

Unit: Career and Technical Education

Telephone: N/A

Email: katiet@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Rasnick - Kitchen Office

Katy Rose

Administrative Assistant

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Lower School

Unit: Lower School

Telephone: 501-324-9543

Email: katyr@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Parks - Secretary Office

Kazandra Wilson

Public Information Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: School Performance - Planning and Outreach

Telephone: 501-682-4389

Email: Kazandra.Wilson@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Rm. 4C-216 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Keisha Mattox

Administrative Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: Systems Support - Charter School

Telephone: 501-683-5312

Email: Alyse.Mattox@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Suite 4C-300 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Keisha Shelton

Administrative Specialist III

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Curriculum Support Services - Humanities

Telephone: 501-682-7442

Email: Keisha.Shelton@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 202-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Kellie Thornton

Personnel Timekeeper

Division: Arkansas School for the Blind

Office: ASB Payroll Administrator

Unit: Personnel

Telephone: 501-603-3530

Email: Kellie.Thornton@asb.k12.ar.us

Address: ASB 2606 W Markham St. Little Rock AR 72205

Kelly A. Alexander

Child Care Service Specialist

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Arkansas Better Chance

Telephone: 501-682-5124

Email: kelly.alexander@dhs.arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 105-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Kelly Doppelhammer

Administrative Specialist III

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Child Nutrition

Telephone: 501-324-9502

Email: kelly.doppelhammer@arkansas.gov

Address: 2020 West 3rd Street Suite 404 Little Rock Arkansas 72205

Kelly Griffin

Lead State Science Specialist

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Computer Science Education

Telephone: 501-682-5169

Email: Kelly.Griffin@arkansas.gov

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock AR 72201

Kelly Lyon

Associate Director

Division: Career and Technical Education

Office: Career and Technical Programs

Telephone: 501-682-4801

Email:

Address: Three Capitol Mall Room 407 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Kelly McLaughlin

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: Systems Support - Charter School

Telephone: 501-682-2130

Email: Kelly.McLaughlin@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Suite 4C-300 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Ken Wall

Senior Software Support Specialist

Division: Higher Education

Office: Research and Analytics

Telephone: 501-371-2069

Email: Ken.Wall@adhe.edu

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas

Kenita Vanderslice

Administrative Assistant II

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Facilities and Transportation

Unit: Facilities

Telephone: 501-682-4261

Email: Kenita.Vanderslice@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Suite 4D-200 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Kenneth W. Johnson

Senior Project Administrator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Facilities and Transportation

Unit: Facilities

Telephone: 501-683-1295

Email: Kenneth.W.Johnson@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Suite 4D-200 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Kent Kanning

Education Paraprofessional

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of High School

Unit: High School

Telephone: N/A

Email: kentk@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Reed

Kenya Rogers

Cook

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Food Services

Unit: Food Services

Telephone: 501-324-9831

Email: kenyar@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Breeding - Upper Floor

Kerry Ingram

Contractor

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Office of Student Services

Unit: Student Services

Telephone: N/A

Email: kerryi@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Parks - Room 16

Kevin Beaumont

Coordinator of Professional Development

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: Finance

Telephone: 501-683-0401

Email: Kevin.Beaumont@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 404-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Kevin Briggs

Production Artist

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Communications

Telephone: 501-683-5945

Email: Kevin.Briggs@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 401-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Kevin Kenreich

Central Supply Manager

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Office of Central Supply

Unit: Central Supply

Telephone: 614-209-6673

Email: kevink@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Breeding - Lower Floor Office

Kevin Lentz

Director of Development

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Office of Superintendent

Unit: Admin Office

Telephone: 501-658-0968

Email: kevinl@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Sturgis - Front Office

Kevin Lewis

Program Specialist

Division: Higher Education

Office: Career Pathways

Telephone: 501-371-2085

Email: Kevin.Lewis@adhe.edu

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas

Kevin Ward

Systems Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: School Performance - Data Quality and Reporting

Telephone: 501-682-0689

Email: Kevin.Ward@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Suite 4C-216 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Khala Quarles

Training Coordinator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Special Education/UALR

Telephone: 501-683-7219

Email: Khala.Quarles@arkansas.gov

Address: 2801 South University Avenue Education 209 Little Rock Arkansas 72204

Kiara James

Administrative Specialist III

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Student Support Services - Special Education

Telephone: 501-682-4225

Email: Kiara.James@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 450 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Kiffany Pride

ADE Special Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Curriculum and Assessment

Telephone: 501-682-4265

Email: Kiffany.Pride@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Room 301-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Kim Vogt

Fiscal Support Supervisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Student Support Services - Special Education

Telephone: 501-682-4295

Email: Kim.Vogt@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 450 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Kim Wright

State Director for Stakeholder Communication/Family & Community

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Public School Accountability

Unit: School Performance - Planning and Outreach

Telephone: 501-537-9896

Email: Kim.Wright@arkansas.gov

Address: One Capitol Mall Rm. 4C-216 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Kimalee Bayliss

Program Coordinator

Division: Career and Technical Education

Office: Business and Marketing Technology

Telephone: 501-682-1775

Email: Kimalee.Bayliss@arkansas.gov

Address: Three Capitol Mall Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Kimberli Alston

Art Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of High School

Unit: High School

Telephone: N/A

Email: kimberlia@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Parks - Room 122

Kimberly Dupens

APSCN Field Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Research and Technology

Telephone: 501-682-3680

Email: Kimberly.Dupens@arkansas.gov

Address: 101 East Capitol Avenue Suite 101 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Kimberly Mundell

Director of Communications

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Communications

Telephone: 501-683-4788

Email: Kimberly.Mundell@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 305-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Kimberly Reed

AmeriCorps Program Manager

Division: Higher Education

Office: EngageAR

Telephone: 501-537-9723

Email: Kim.Reed@adhe.edu

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas

Kimberly Scott

Administrative Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: Time & Leave

Telephone: 501-683-7371

Email: Kimberly.Scott@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 107-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Kisa Morman

Statewide Math Specialist

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Curriculum and Assessment - STEM - Math

Telephone: 501-682-1491

Email: Kisa.Morman@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 204-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Kitty Stevenson

Receptionist

Division: Higher Education

Office: Operations

Telephone: 501682.5235

Email: Kitty.Stevenson@adhe.edu

Address: Five Main Place 423 Main Street Little Rock Arkansas

Krista Jackson

Fiscal Support Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Child Nutrition

Telephone: 501-324-9502

Email: Krista.Jackson@arkansas.gov

Address: 2020 West 3rd Street Suite 404 Little Rock Arkansas 72205

Kristin Hughes

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Student Support Services - Special Education

Telephone: 501-682-4225

Email: Kristin.Hughes@arkansas.gov

Address: 1401 West Capitol Avenue Suite 450 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Tina LaFountaine

Procurement Coordinator

Division: Career and Technical Education

Office: Finance

Telephone: 501-682-5043

Email: Tina.LaFountaine@arkansas.gov

Address: Three Capitol Mall Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Kristina Miller

2nd Grade Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Lower School

Unit: Lower School

Telephone: N/A

Email: kristinam@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Parks - Room 14

Kristy Hobson

Accounting Operations Manager

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Fiscal and Administrative Services

Unit: Finance

Telephone: 501-683-3345

Email: Kristy.Hobson@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 204-A Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Krystal P. Nail

Public School Program Coodinator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Student Support Services - Gifted and Talented

Telephone: 501-683-1533

Email: Krystal.Nail@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 306-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Kyleen Floyd

Math Teacher

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of High School

Unit: High School

Telephone: N/A

Email: kyleenf@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Reed - Room 103

Test

LaHollis Hill

Education Paraprofessional

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of High School

Unit: High School

Telephone: N/A

Email: lahollish@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Reed

Lana Hallmark

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Learning Services

Unit: Curriculum Support Services - Humanities

Telephone: 501-682-7590

Email: Lana.Hallmark@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 202-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Lance Howell

Computer Support Coordinator

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Child Nutrition

Telephone: 501-324-9502

Email: Lance.Howell@arkansas.gov

Address: 2020 West 3rd Street Suite 404 Little Rock Arkansas 72205

LaQuisha Blevens

Administrative Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Educator Effectiveness & Licensure

Unit: Educator Licensure

Telephone: 501-371-3510

Email: LaQuisha.Peten@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 108-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Larry Diley

Overnight Shift Supervisor

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Campus Life

Unit: Campus Life

Telephone: 501-246-8321

Email: larryd@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Pack Hall - Supervisor Office

Larry Richardson

Residential Advisor

Division: Arkansas School for the Deaf

Office: Department of Boys Dorm

Unit: Campus Life

Telephone: 501-246-8316

Email: larryr@asd.k12.ar.us

Address: Marsden - Room 201

Lasonia D. Johnson

Public School Program Advisor

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Central Administration

Unit: Equity Assistance

Telephone: 501-683-3853

Email: Lasonia.Johnson@arkansas.gov

Address: Four Capitol Mall Rm. 405-B Little Rock Arkansas 72201

La'Tasha Ursery

APSCN Field Analyst

Division: Elementary and Secondary Education

Office: Research and Technology

Unit: APSCN - Student Management System

Telephone: 501-682-2886

Email: La'Tasha.Ursery@arkansas.gov

Address: 101 East Capitol Avenue Suite 101 Little Rock Arkansas 72201

LaTonya Brooks

Program Advisor, JAG

Division: Career and Technical Education

Office: Career Readiness and Work-Based Learning

Telephone: 501-682-1800

Email: LaTonya.Brooks@arkansas.gov

Address: Three Capitol Mall Little Rock Arkansas 72201

Latrenda Jackson

Program Advisor

Division: