Calendar

Due Date Submission Type Data-Report Name Contact Telephone Division
01/10/2020 Electronic Child Nutrition Claim for December Reimbursement Ryan Jones 501-324-9502 Central Administration - Child Nutrition
01/15/2020 Electronic Annual Report to the Public for Charter Schools due to Public Charter School Office Reginald Ballard 501-682-5665 Public School Accountability
01/17/2020 Electronic Special Education Juvenile Detention Reimbursement for Second Quarter Mikki Eubank 501-682-4293 Learning Services
01/24/2020 Electronic Special Education Residential Placement Reimbursement for Second Quarter Mikki Eubank 501-682-4293 Learning Services
02/10/2020 Electronic Child Nutrition Claim for January Reimbursement Ryan Jones 501-324-9502 Central Administration - Child Nutrition
02/15/2020 Not Electronic Annual Statistical Report Alisa Moore 501-682-5059 Fiscal & Administrative Services
03/10/2020 Electronic Child Nutrition Claim for February Reimbursement Ryan Jones 501-324-9502 Central Administration - Child Nutrition
03/31/2020 Electronic ALE Program Description Lori Lamb 501-682-5791 Learning Services
04/01/2020 Electronic Special Education Catastrophic Occurrences Submission Chris Foley 501-682-4294 Learning Services
04/10/2020 Electronic Child Nutrition Claim for March Reimbursement Ryan Jones 501-324-9502 Central Administration - Child Nutrition
04/13/2020 Electronic Special Education Juvenile Detention Reimbursement for Third Quarter Mikki Eubank 501-682-4293 Learning Services
04/15/2020 Electronic Report percentage of Identified Student Population (ISP) by School - Community Eligibility Provision (CEP) Due April 15 Susie Ward/Donna Ratliff 501-324-9502 Central Administration - Child Nutrition
04/20/2020 Electronic Special Education Residential Placement Reimbursement for Third Quarter Mikki Eubank 501-682-4293 Learning Services
05/01/2020 Electronic Federal Notice of Funds Transfer-Last Date to Submit for school year Annette Pearson 501-683-1243 Public School Accountability
05/01/2020 Electronic Annual Deaf-Blind Census Jana Villemez 501-682-4222 Learning Services
05/01/2020 Electronic Title I Affirmation of Private School Consultation (SY 2019-2020) Otistene Smith 501-683-5423 Public School Accountability
05/08/2020 Not Electronic Child Nutrition Agreement and Policy Statement Nancy Dill 501-324-9502 Central Administration - Child Nutrition
05/10/2020 Electronic Child Nutrition Claim for April Reimbursement Ryan Jones 501-324-9502 Central Administration - Child Nutrition
06/01/2020 Electronic Summer Contact Form for Public Charter Schools due to Public Charter School Office Reginald Ballard 501-682-5665 Public School Accountability
06/01/2020 Electronic Special Education VI-B Application Chris Foley 501-682-4294 Learning Services
06/02/2020 Electronic Title III Application (SY 2019-2020 application due) Tricia Kerr 479-267-7450 Learning Services
06/08/2020 Electronic Special Education Residential Placement Reimbursement for Fourth Quarter Mikki Eubank 501-682-4293 Learning Services
06/10/2020 Electronic Child Nutrition Claim for May Reimbursement Ryan Jones 501-324-9502 Central Administration - Child Nutrition
06/12/2020 Electronic Special Education Juvenile Detention Reimbursement for Fourth Quarter Mikki Eubank 501-682-4293 Learning Services
06/15/2020 Electronic Alternative Education Annual Report Cycle 7 Data Entry Lori Lamb 501-682-5791 Learning Services
06/15/2020 Not Electronic Advanced Placement Exam Invoice Copies are mailed Krystal Nail 501-682-4224 Learning Services
06/23/2020 Electronic Title II Application (SY 2019-2020 application due) Rick Green 501-682-4373 Public School Accountability
06/23/2020 Electronic Title I Application Part 1 and 2 (SY 2019-2020 application due) Jayne Green 501-682-2395 Public School Accountability
06/23/2020 Electronic Title V Application (SY 2019-2020 application due) Rick Green 501-682-4373 Public School Accountability
06/28/2020 Electronic Title IV Application (SY 2019-2020 application due) Otistene Smith 501-683-5423 Public School Accountability
06/30/2020 Electronic Special Education Family Surveys Jody Fields 501-683-7219 Learning Services
07/01/2020 Electronic Advanced Placement Incentive Program Expenditure Report Krystal Nail 501-682-4224 Learning Services
07/01/2020 Electronic Extended School Year Payment Request - Part 1 Mikki Eubank 501-682-4293 Learning Services
07/02/2020 Electronic Open-Enrollment Charter Schools Student Enrollment Count and Significant Expansion form due to Public Charter School Office Tracy Webb 501-683-0737 Public School Accountability
07/10/2020 Electronic Fourth Quarter Report for Public Charter Schools due to Public Charter School Office Tracy Webb 501-683-0737 Public School Accountability
07/10/2020 Electronic Child Nutrition Claim for June Reimbursement Ryan Jones 501-324-9502 Central Administration - Child Nutrition
08/01/2020 Electronic District Family and Community Engagement Plan Kim Wright 501-537-9896 Public School Accountability
08/01/2020 Electronic State Aid Notice I Vivian Roberts/David Allison 501-682-4494 Fiscal & Administrative Services
08/10/2020 Electronic Child Nutrition Claim for July Reimbursement Ryan Jones 501-324-9502 Central Administration - Child Nutrition
09/10/2020 Electronic Child Nutrition Claim for August Reimbursement Ryan Jones 501-324-9502 Central Administration - Child Nutrition
09/12/2020 Electronic Extended School Year Payment Request - Part 2 Mikki Eubank 501-682-4293 Learning Services
09/15/2020 Electronic Licensed Salary Schedules and Personnel Policies to be posted on district's website Patricia Monterroso 501-682-4485 Fiscal & Administrative Services
09/15/2020 Electronic Classified Salary Schedules and Personnel Policies to be posted on district's website Patricia Monterroso 501-682-4485 Fiscal & Administrative Services
09/15/2020 Electronic AFRB Signature Page Cindy Smith 501-683-5288 Fiscal & Administrative Services
09/15/2020 Not Electronic Assurance of Constitutionally Protected Prayer Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213 Legal Services
09/15/2020 Electronic Education Renewal Zone Cindy Hogue 501-682-4240 Learning Services
09/30/2020 Electronic School-District Juvenile Detention Facility Budget Application Mikki Eubank 501-682-4293 Learning Services
10/01/2020 Electronic Declaration of Non-Participation (submit only if LEA does not want to take ESSA federal funds) Amy Thomas 501-682-3636 Finance
10/01/2020 Electronic Special Education Budget FY 21 and Annual Financial Report FY 20 Tanya Powell 501-682-4294 Learning Services
10/01/2020 Electronic English Learner Plan-Non Title III Districts Tricia Kerr 479-267-7450 Learning Services
10/10/2020 Electronic Child Nutrition Claim for September Reimbursement Ryan Jones 501-324-9502 Central Administration - Child Nutrition
10/10/2020 Electronic First Quarter Report for Public Charter Schools due to Public Charter School Office Tracy Webb 501-683-0737 Public School Accountability
10/12/2020 Electronic Special Education Juvenile Detention Reimbursement for First Quarter Mikki Eubank 501-682-4293 Learning Services
10/15/2020 Electronic Annual Gifted and Talented Program Application-Application for Program Approval for Gifted & Talented Education Krystal Nail 501-682-4224 Learning Services
10/15/2020 Electronic Annual Equity Compliance Report Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213 Legal Services
10/15/2020 Not Electronic Minority Teacher and Administrator Recruitment Plan- Minority Recruitment Plan Oliver Dillingham 501-682-4213 Legal Services
11/01/2020 Electronic Title I Comparability Report Annette Pearson 501-683-1243 Public School Accountability
11/10/2020 Electronic Child Nutrition Claim for October Reimbursement Ryan Jones 501-324-9502 Central Administration - Child Nutrition
11/15/2020 Electronic Verification of Free and Reduced Applications MUST be started on or before this date Donna Ratliff 501-324-9502 Central Administration - Child Nutrition
11/15/2020 Electronic Special Education Residential Placement Reimbursement for First Quarter Mikki Eubank 501-682-4293 Learning Services
12/02/2020 Not Electronic Annual Neglected and Delinquent Report Chandra Martin 501-682-4389 Public School Accountability
12/10/2020 Electronic Child Nutrition Claim for November Reimbursement Ryan Jones 501-324-9502 Central Administration - Child Nutrition
12/15/2020 Electronic Child Nutrition District Verification Summary Data Report (FNS-742) Donna Ratliff 501-324-9502 Central Administration - Child Nutrition
12/20/2020 Electronic Duplicate Enrollment audit report I Tammi Rickert 501-682-9036 Fiscal & Administrative Services
12/31/2020 Electronic Child Nutrition Severe Need Breakfast Rate Application Data Ryan Jones 501-324-9502 Central Administration - Child Nutrition
--NA-- Electronic Districts are required to have an annual audit conducted each year. If a district elects to use a private CPA firm rather than Legislative Audit, the report is due within nine months of fiscal year end. If a district has been identified as being in fiscal distress, the report is due within six months of year-end. Audit report and working papers must be filed with ADE Traci Boyd 501-682-3456 Fiscal & Administrative Services
--NA-- Electronic *All districts are required to provide ending cash balance for CN Program on June claim. 501-324-9502 Central Administration - Child Nutrition
--NA-- Electronic Assessment and Pullback Reports Patricia Monterroso 501-682-4485 Fiscal & Administrative Services
--NA-- Electronic Average Teacher Salary Patricia Monterroso 501-682-4485 Fiscal & Administrative Services
--NA-- Electronic Best Financial Management Practices Review Cindy Smith 501-683-5288 Fiscal & Administrative Services
--NA-- Electronic Classified Minimum Hourly Wage Anita Sacrey 501-682-4484 Fiscal & Administrative Services
--NA-- Electronic Health Insurance Contribution Requirement Anita Sacrey 501-682-4484 Fiscal & Administrative Services
--NA-- Electronic Impact of Enhanced Student Achievement categorical funding provided under A.C.A. §6-20-2305(b)(4) on closing the achievement gap Cindy Smith 501-683-5288 Fiscal & Administrative Services
--NA-- Electronic Millage Reports Patricia Monterroso 501-682-4485 Fiscal & Administrative Services
--NA-- Electronic Net URT Revenues Received by School Districts David Allison 501-682-4494 Fiscal & Administrative Services
--NA-- Electronic Outstanding Indebtedness for Arkansas Public Schools David Allison 501-682-4494 Fiscal & Administrative Services
--NA-- Electronic Purchasing Threshold for Arkansas School Districts Anita Sacrey 501-682-4484 Fiscal & Administrative Services
--NA-- Electronic School District and Charter School Payment Notifications Vivian Roberts/David Allison 501-682-4494 Fiscal & Administrative Services
--NA-- Electronic School Election Timeline Patricia Monterroso 501-682-4485 Fiscal & Administrative Services
--NA-- Electronic The use of NSLA state categorical funding and the status of chronically underperforming schools Cindy Smith 501-683-5288 Fiscal & Administrative Services
--NA-- Electronic Tier I Presentation Anita Sacrey 501-682-4484 Fiscal & Administrative Services

We've detected that you're using Internet Explorer 9 or older version. In order for the website to function correctly, please use the latest version of Internet Explorer (11 or Edge), Mozilla Firefox, Google Chrome or Safari.